Turn-key Diode Laser Systems

Turn-key Diode Laser Systems

Keywords: diode laser, fiber-coupled, turn-key
Apr 19, 2020 View: 3384 Data Sheet

We are providing diode laser, fiber laser, ultra-fast laser products and solutions to global customers. The company pursues continuous innovation and insists on autonomous and controllable advanced process and technology.

STW Series Turn-key Fiber Coupled Diode Laser Systems

We offer 375nm~1920nm turnkey fiber coupled laser source with single mode fiber (SMF), multimode fiber (MMF) and polarization maintaining fiber (PMF) . The output power is from 1mW to 50W. The turnkey fiber coupled diode laser system contains the fiber coupled laser module, LD driver and temperature control system. With an input of 90V~240VAC, the laser source can be easily to get to work. To ensure the long-time reliability and power stability, each laser system will undergo rigorous testing and aging in factory.

Features:

  • 375nm~1920nm

  • Turnkey Laser System

  • SMF/PMF/MMF Optional

  • 1mW~50W Output Power

  • Built-in TE Cooling & Driver

  • 90V~240V AC Input

  • TTL/Analog Modulation

  • Long Lifetime

  • High Stability

  • Customized Wavelength/Power/Fiber Type

WavelengthPart NumberOutput PowerFiber TypeFiber CoreSupply VoltageConnectorPackageTECAnalogTTL
375nmSTW-LS-375-100m-M0~100mWMMF105um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-100
395nmSTW-LS-395-200m-M
STW-LS-395-1200m-M
STW-LS-395-003-M
STW-LS-395-005-M
0~200mW
0~1.2W
0~3W
0~5W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<400um
<650um
<1000um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-300
A-300
A-300










400nmSTW-LS-400-015m-4
STW-LS-400-030m-4
0~15mW
0~30mW
SMF
SMF
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-400-015m-PM
STW-LS-400-030m-PM
0~15mW
0~30mW
PMF
PMF
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-400-400m-M
STW-LS-400-002-M
0~400mW
0~2W
MMF
MMF
105um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-300




405nmSTW-LS-405-015m-4
STW-LS-405-030m-4
STW-LS-405-050m-4
0~15mW
0~30mW
0~50mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
3um
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-405-015m-PM
STW-LS-405-030m-PM
STW-LS-405-050m-PM
0~15mW
0~30mW
0~50mW
PMF
PMF
PMF
3um
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-405-300m-M
STW-LS-405-400m-M
STW-LS-405-1200m-M
STW-LS-405-002-M
STW-LS-405-003-M
STW-LS-405-005-M
STW-LS-405-007-M
0~300mW
0~400mW
0~1.2W
0~2W
0~3W
0~5W
0~7W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
<400um
<400um
<650um
<650um
<650um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-200
A-300
A-300
A-300
A-300



















410nmSTW-LS-410-300m-M
STW-LS-410-002-M
0~300mW
0~2W
MMF
MMF
105um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-300




413nmSTW-LS-413-300m-M
STW-LS-413-002-M
0~300mW
0~2W
MMF
MMF
105um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-300




445nmSTW-LS-445-030m-4
STW-LS-445-040m-4
STW-LS-445-050m-4
0~30mW
0~40mW
0~50mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
3um
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-445-030m-PM
STW-LS-445-040m-PM
STW-LS-445-050m-PM
0~30mW
0~40mW
0~50mW
PMF
PMF
PMF
3um
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-445-050m-M
STW-LS-445-001-M
STW-LS-445-3500m-200M
STW-LS-445-010-200M
0~50mW
0~1W
0~3.5W
0~10W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
200um
200um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-300
A-300










445nmSTW-LS-445-020-400M0~20WMMF400um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-300
465nmSTW-LS-465-002-M
STW-LS-465-007-200M
STW-LS-465-015-400M
0~2W
0~7W
0~15W
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
200um
400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-300
A-300
A-300






473nmSTW-LS-473-010m-4
STW-LS-473-020m-4
0~10mW
0~20mW
SMF
SMF
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100



STW-LS-473-010m-PM
STW-LS-473-020m-PM
0~10mW
0~20mW
PMF
PMF
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100



480nmSTW-LS-480-010m-4
STW-LS-480-020m-4
0~10mW
0~20mW
SMF
SMF
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100



STW-LS-480-010m-PM
STW-LS-480-020m-PM
0~10mW
0~20mW
PMF
PMF
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100



STW-LS-480-050m-M0~50mWMMF105um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-100
488nmSTW-LS-488-010m-4
STW-LS-488-020m-4
STW-LS-488-030m-4
0~10mW
0~20mW
0~30mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
3um
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100






STW-LS-488-010m-PM
STW-LS-488-020m-PM
STW-LS-488-030m-PM
0~10mW
0~20mW
0~30mW
PMF
PMF
PMF
3um
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100
A-100






STW-LS-488-050m-M
STW-LS-488-350m-M
STW-LS-488-001-M
0~50mW
0~350mW
0~1W
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<400um
<650um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-300
A-300






495nmSTW-LS-495-010m-4
STW-LS-495-020m-4
0~10mW
0~20mW
SMF
SMF
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100



STW-LS-495-010m-PM
STW-LS-495-020m-PM
0~10mW
0~20mW
PMF
PMF
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100



STW-LS-495-050m-M0~50mWMMF105um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-100
505nmSTW-LS-505-010m-4
STW-LS-505-020m-4
0~10mW
0~20mW
SMF
SMF
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100



STW-LS-505-010m-PM
STW-LS-505-020m-PM
0~10mW
0~20mW
PMF
PMF
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100



STW-LS-505-030m-M
STW-LS-505-050m-M
0~30mW
0~50mW
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100



520nmSTW-LS-520-010m-4
STW-LS-520-030m-4
STW-LS-520-050m-4
0~10mW
0~30mW
0~50mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
3um
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100






STW-LS-520-010m-PM
STW-LS-520-030m-PM
0~10mW
0~30mW
PMF
PMF
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100



520nmSTW-LS-520-050m-PM0~50mWPMF3um90V~240VACFC/APCA-100
STW-LS-520-050m-M
STW-LS-520-300m-M
STW-LS-520-800m-M
STW-LS-520-001-M
STW-LS-520-002-M
STW-LS-520-005-200M
0~50mW
0~300mW
0~800mW
0~1W
0~2W
0~5W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
105um
105um
105um
200um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-200
A-200
A-300
A-300
















525nmSTW-LS-525-800m-M
STW-LS-525-001-M
STW-LS-525-002-M
STW-LS-525-005-200M
0~800mW
0~1W
0~2W
0~5W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
105um
200um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-200
A-200
A-300
A-300










532nmSTW-LS-532-800m-M
STW-LS-532-001-M
STW-LS-532-003-M
STW-LS-532-005-M
0~800mW
0~1W
0~3W
0~5W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
<300um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-200
A-200
A-300
A-300










630nmSTW-LS-630-300m-M
STW-LS-630-002-M
0~300mW
0~2W
MMF
MMF
105um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-200
A-300




633nmSTW-LS-633-030m-4
STW-LS-633-050m-4
0~30mW
0~50mW
SMF
SMF
4um
4um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-633-030m-PM
STW-LS-633-050m-PM
0~30mW
0~50mW
PMF
PMF
4um
4um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-633-700m-M
STW-LS-633-002-M
STW-LS-633-005-M
0~700mW
0~2W
0~5W
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-200
A-300
A-300







635nmSTW-LS-635-030m-4
STW-LS-635-050m-4
STW-LS-635-080m-4
STW-LS-635-100m-4
0~30mW
0~50mW
0~80mW
0~100mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
4um
4um
4um
4um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100
A-100










STW-LS-635-030m-PM
STW-LS-635-050m-PM
STW-LS-635-080m-PM
STW-LS-635-100m-PM
0~30mW
0~50mW
0~80mW
0~100mW
PMF
PMF
PMF
PMF
4um
4um
4um
4um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100
A-100
A-100










STW-LS-635-100m-M
STW-LS-635-300m-M
STW-LS-635-001-M
STW-LS-635-1800m-M
STW-LS-635-003-M
STW-LS-635-005-M
0~100mW
0~300mW
0~1W
0~1.8W
0~3W
0~5W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
105um
200um
<300um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100
A-100
A-300
A-300
















635nmSTW-LS-635-007-M0~7WMMF<400um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-300
653nmSTW-LS-653-700m-M
STW-LS-653-002-M
STW-LS-653-005-M
0~700mW
0~2W
0~5W
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-200
A-300
A-300







660nmSTW-LS-660-030m-4
STW-LS-660-050m-4
STW-LS-660-080m-4
STW-LS-660-100m-4
0~30mW
0~50mW
0~80mW
0~100mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
4um
4um
4um
4um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100
A-100










STW-LS-660-030m-PM
STW-LS-660-050m-PM
STW-LS-660-080m-PM
STW-LS-660-100m-PM
0~30mW
0~50mW
0~80mW
0~100mW
PMF
PMF
PMF
PMF
4um
4um
4um
4um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100
A-100
A-100










STW-LS-660-100m-M
STW-LS-660-001-M
STW-LS-660-003-M
STW-LS-660-005-M
STW-LS-660-007-M
0~100mW
0~1W
0~3W
0~5W
0~7W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
<300um
<400um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-300
A-300
A-300













670nmSTW-LS-670-005m-4
STW-LS-670-050m-4
STW-LS-670-080m-4
0~5mW
0~50mW
0~80mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
3um
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-670-005m-PM
STW-LS-670-050m-PM
STW-LS-670-080m-PM
0~5mW
0~50mW
0~80mW
PMF
PMF
PMF
3um
3um
3um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-670-100m-M
STW-LS-670-300m-M
STW-LS-670-500m-M
STW-LS-670-001-M
0~100mW
0~300mW
0~500mW
0~1W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
<300um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-200
A-300
A-300










685nmSTW-LS-685-010m-4
STW-LS-685-015m-4
0~10mW
0~15mW
SMF
SMF
4um
4um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-685-010m-PM
STW-LS-685-015m-PM
0~10mW
0~15mW
PMF
PMF
4um
4um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-685-030m-M0~30mWMMF105um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-100
690nmSTW-LS-690-700m-M
STW-LS-690-002-M
STW-LS-690-005-M
0~700mW
0~2W
0~5W
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-300
A-300







705nmSTW-LS-705-010m-4
STW-LS-705-015m-4
0~10mW
0~15mW
SMF
SMF
4um
4um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-705-010m-PM0~10mWPMF4um90V~240VACFC/APCA-100
705nmSTW-LS-705-015m-PM0~15mWPMF4um90V~240VACFC/APCA-100
730nmSTW-LS-730-010m-4
STW-LS-730-015m-4
0~10mW
0~15mW
SMF
SMF
4um
4um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-730-010m-PM
STW-LS-730-015m-PM
0~10mW
0~15mW
PMF
PMF
4um
4um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




760nmSTW-LS-760-1500m-M
STW-LS-760-004-M
STW-LS-760-010-M
0~1.5W
0~4W
0~10W
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-300
A-300







770nmSTW-LS-770-003-M
STW-LS-770-010-M
STW-LS-770-015-M
STW-LS-770-020-M
0~3W
0~10W
0~15W
0~20W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
<400um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-200
A-300
A-300
A-300










785nmSTW-LS-785-030m-4
STW-LS-785-040m-4
0~30mW
0~40mW
SMF
SMF
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-785-030m-PM
STW-LS-785-040m-PM
0~30mW
0~40mW
PMF
PMF
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-785-050m-M
STW-LS-785-003-M
STW-LS-785-010-M
STW-LS-785-015-M
STW-LS-785-020-M
0~50mW
0~3W
0~10W
0~15W
0~20W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
<300um
<400um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-200
A-300
A-300
A-300













808nmSTW-LS-808-030m-4
STW-LS-808-050m-4
0~30mW
0~50mW
SMF
SMF
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-808-020m-PM
STW-LS-808-040m-PM
0~20mW
0~40mW
PMF
PMF
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-808-150m-M
STW-LS-808-002-M
STW-LS-808-004-M
STW-LS-808-007-M
0~150mW
0~2W
0~4W
0~7W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
105um
105um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-200
A-200










830nmSTW-LS-830-030m-4
STW-LS-830-050m-4
STW-LS-830-080m-4
STW-LS-830-100m-4
0~30mW
0~50mW
0~80mW
0~100mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
5um
5um
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100
A-100










STW-LS-830-030m-PM
STW-LS-830-050m-PM
STW-LS-830-080m-PM
STW-LS-830-100m-PM
0~30mW
0~50mW
0~80mW
0~100mW
PMF
PMF
PMF
PMF
5um
5um
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100
A-100
A-100










STW-LS-830-150m-M0~150mWMMF105um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-100
WavelengthPart NumberOutput Power
Range
Fiber TypeFiber CoreSupply VoltageConnectorCase ModelTECAnalogTTL
830nmSTW-LS-830-001-M
STW-LS-830-002-M
STW-LS-830-003-M
STW-LS-830-008-M
STW-LS-830-010-M
STW-LS-830-020-M
0~1W
0~2W
0~3W
0~8W
0~10W
0~20W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
50um
105um
105um
<300um
<400um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100
A-300
A-300
A-300
















850nmSTW-LS-850-030m-4
STW-LS-850-050m-4
STW-LS-850-070m-4
0~30mW
0~50mW
0~70mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
5um
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-850-030m-PM
STW-LS-850-050m-PM
STW-LS-850-070m-PM
0~30mW
0~50mW
0~70mW
PMF
PMF
PMF
5um
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-850-120m-M0~120mWMMF105um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-100
880nmSTW-LS-880-001m-40~1mWSMF5um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-100
STW-LS-880-001m-PM0~1mWPMF5um90V~240VACFC/APCA-100
STW-LS-880-002-M
STW-LS-880-003-M
STW-LS-880-008-M
STW-LS-880-010-M
STW-LS-880-020-M
0~2W
0~3W
0~8W
0~10W
0~20W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
<300um
<400um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-300
A-300
A-300













905nmSTW-LS-905-030m-4
STW-LS-905-050m-4
STW-LS-905-070m-4
0~30mW
0~50mW
0~70mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
5um
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-905-030m-PM
STW-LS-905-050m-PM
STW-LS-905-070m-PM
0~30mW
0~50mW
0~70mW
PMF
PMF
PMF
5um
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-905-120m-M0~120mWMMF105um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-100
915nmSTW-LS-915-002-M
STW-LS-915-010-M
STW-LS-915-020-M
STW-LS-915-030-M
0~2W
0~10W
0~20W
0~30W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
105um
105um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-200
A-300
A-300










940nmSTW-LS-940-030m-4
STW-LS-940-050m-4
STW-LS-940-080m-4
STW-LS-940-100m-4
0~30mW
0~50mW
0~80mW
0~100mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
5um
5um
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100
A-100










STW-LS-940-030m-PM
STW-LS-940-050m-PM
STW-LS-940-080m-PM
0~30mW
0~50mW
0~80mW
PMF
PMF
PMF
5um
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100
A-100







940nmSTW-LS-940-100m-PM0~100mWPMF5um90V~240VACFC/APCA-100
STW-LS-940-200m-M
STW-LS-940-002-M
STW-LS-940-010-M
STW-LS-940-020-M
STW-LS-940-030-M
0~200mW
0~2W
0~10W
0~20W
0~30W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
105um
105um
105um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-200
A-300
A-300













980nmSTW-LS-980-010m-40~10mWSMF6um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-100
STW-LS-980-100m-M
STW-LS-980-002-M
STW-LS-980-010-M
STW-LS-980-020-M
STW-LS-980-030-M
0~100mW
0~2W
0~10W
0~20W
0~30W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
105um
105um
105um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-200
A-300
A-300














1064nm
STW-LS-1064-010m-4
STW-LS-1064-030m-4
STW-LS-1064-050m-4
0~10mW
0~30mW
0~50mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
6um
6um
6um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-1064-010m-PM
STW-LS-1064-030m-PM
STW-LS-1064-050m-PM
0~10mW
0~30mW
0~50mW
PMF
PMF
PMF
5um
5um
5um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-1064-001-M
STW-LS-1064-008-M
STW-LS-1064-020-M
0~1W
0~8W
0~20W
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
105um
<300um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-300
A-300







1270nmSTW-LS-1270-005m-9
STW-LS-1270-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1270-005m-PM
STW-LS-1270-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




1290nmSTW-LS-1290-005m-9
STW-LS-1290-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1290-005m-PM
STW-LS-1290-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




1310nmSTW-LS-1310-005m-9
STW-LS-1310-010m-9
STW-LS-1310-015m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
0~15mW
SMF
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-1310-005m-PM
STW-LS-1310-010m-PM
STW-LS-1310-015m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
0~15mW
PMF
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100
A-100







STW-LS-1310-001-M
STW-LS-1310-003-M
0~1W
0~3W
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-300




1330nmSTW-LS-1330-005m-90~5mWSMF9um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-100
1330nmSTW-LS-1330-010m-90~10mWSMF9um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-100
STW-LS-1330-005m-9-PM
STW-LS-1330-010m-9-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1330-001-M
STW-LS-1330-003-M
0~1W
0~3W
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-300




1350nmSTW-LS-1350-005m-9
STW-LS-1350-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1350-005m-PM
STW-LS-1350-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




1370nmSTW-LS-1370-005m-9
STW-LS-1370-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1370-005m-PM
STW-LS-1370-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




1390nmSTW-LS-1390-005m-9
STW-LS-1390-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1390-005m-PM
STW-LS-1390-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




1410nmSTW-LS-1410-005m-9
STW-LS-1410-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1410-005m-PM
STW-LS-1410-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




1430nmSTW-LS-1430-005m-9
STW-LS-1430-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1430-005m-PM
STW-LS-1430-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




1450nmSTW-LS-1450-005m-9
STW-LS-1450-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1450-005m-9-PM
STW-LS-1450-010m-9-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1450-002-M
STW-LS-1450-007-M
STW-LS-1450-010-M
STW-LS-1450-015-M
0~2W
0~7W
0~10W
0~15W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
<400um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-300
A-300
A-300
A-300










1470nmSTW-LS-1470-005m-9
STW-LS-1470-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1470-005m-PM
STW-LS-1470-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1470-002-M0~2WMMF105um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-300
1470nmSTW-LS-1470-007-M
STW-LS-1470-010-M
STW-LS-1470-015-M
0~7W
0~10W
0~15W
MMF
MMF
MMF
<300um
<400um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-300
A-300
A-300







1490nmSTW-LS-1490-005m-9
STW-LS-1490-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1490-005m-PM
STW-LS-1490-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1490-002-M
STW-LS-1490-007-M
STW-LS-1490-010-M
STW-LS-1490-015-M
0~2W
0~7W
0~10W
0~15W
MMF
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
<400um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-300
A-300
A-300
A-300










1510nmSTW-LS-1510-005m-9
STW-LS-1510-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1510-005m-PM
STW-LS-1510-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




1530nmSTW-LS-1530-005m-9
STW-LS-1530-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1530-005m-PM
STW-LS-1530-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1530-1500m-M
STW-LS-1530-005-M
STW-LS-1530-010-M
0~1.5W
0~5W
0~10W
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-300
A-300
A-300







1550nmSTW-LS-1550-005m-9
STW-LS-1550-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




1550nmSTW-LS-1550-005m-PM
STW-LS-1550-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1550-1500m-M
STW-LS-1550-005-M
STW-LS-1550-010-M
0~1.5W
0~5W
0~10W
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-300
A-300
A-300







1570nmSTW-LS-1570-005m-9
STW-LS-1570-010m-9
0~5mW
0~10mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1570-005m-PM
STW-LS-1570-010m-PM
0~5mW
0~10mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1570-1500m-M
STW-LS-1570-005-M
STW-LS-1570-010-M
0~1.5W
0~5W
0~10W
MMF
MMF
MMF
105um
<300um
<400um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-300
A-300
A-300







1590nmSTW-LS-1590-005m-9
STW-LS-1590-008m-9
0~5mW
0~8mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




1590nmSTW-LS-1590-005m-PM
STW-LS-1590-008m-PM
0~5mW
0~8mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




1610nmSTW-LS-1610-005m-9
STW-LS-1610-008m-9
0~5mW
0~8mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1610-005m-PM
STW-LS-1610-008m-PM
0~5mW
0~8mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




1625nmSTW-LS-1625-005m-9
STW-LS-1625-008m-9
0~5mW
0~8mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
 A-100




STW-LS-1625-005m-PM
STW-LS-1625-008m-PM
0~5mW
0~8mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




1650nmSTW-LS-1650-005m-9
STW-LS-1650-008m-9
0~5mW
0~8mW
SMF
SMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/SMA
FC/SMA
A-100
A-100




STW-LS-1650-005m-PM
STW-LS-1650-008m-PM
0~5mW
0~8mW
PMF
PMF
9um
9um
90V~240VAC
90V~240VAC
FC/APC
FC/APC
A-100
A-100




1920nmSTW-LS-1920-400m-M0~400mWMMF105um90V~240VACFC/SMAA-200

Note: √:Yes, ○:Optional, ×:No.

We also offer 375nm~1920nm OEM fiber coupled laser source with single mode fiber (SMF), multi-mode fiber (MMF) and polarization maintaining fiber (PMF). The output power is from 1mW to 12W. The OEM fiber coupled diode laser system contains the fiber coupled laser module, LD driver and temperature control system. It is with integrated package design and small size. With an Input of 5V/12V/24VDC input, the laser source can easily get to work. To ensure the long-time reliability and power stability, each laser system will undergo rigorous testing and aging in factory. Please contact us for more information.

STCX Series Turn-key Diode Laser Systems

(1)   STCX-DDLM Series 100-1000W Turn-key Diode Laser Systems

Optical



Center Wavelengthnm915/976915/976915/976
Wavelength Tolerancenm±20±20±20
Output PowerW100/15030-150 (optional)300
Output Power Unstability%133
Power Tunability%10-10010-10010-100
Fiber Coreμm200105/135/200/400200
Numerical Aperture-0.220.220.22
Fiber Connector-SMA905SMA905QCS/QPSMA905
Fiber Lengthm555
Aiming   Beam



Indicator   Wavelengthnm650650650
Output PowermW≤2≥2≥2
Electrical



Modulate Frequency-CW/ModulateCW/ModulateCW/Modulate
Operation ModeHz1~10k1~1k1~1k
Input Voltage-220VAC±10% 50/60Hz220VAC±10% 50/60Hz220VAC±10% 50/60Hz
Input CurrentA<10<10<10
Thermal



Operating Temperature°C5-405-405-40
Storage Temperature°C-25-55-25-55-25-55
Environmental Humidity-Max70%@25°CMax70%@25°CMax70%@25°C
Cooling System-Air Cooling(TEC)Water Cooling (TEC)Water Cooling (TEC)
Others



Dimensionmm490 X 484 X 133556 X 460 X 133696.5 X 448 X 140
Optical


Center Wavelengthnm976976
Wavelength Tolerancenm±20±20
Output PowerW200/300/400/5001000
Output Power Unstability%13
Power Tunability%10-100100-1000
Fiber Coreμm200200
Numerical Aperture-0.220.22
Fiber Connector-QBHQBH
Fiber Lengthm55
Aiming   Beam


Indicator   Wavelengthnm650650
Output PowermW≥2≥2
Electrical


Modulate Frequency-CW/ModulateModulate
Operation ModeHz1~10k1~200
Input Voltage-220VAC±10% 50/60Hz220VAC±10% 50/60Hz
Input CurrentA<10<10
Thermal


Operating Temperature°C5-405-40
Storage Temperature°C-25-55-25-55
Environmental Humidity-Max70%@25°CMax70%@25°C
Cooling System-Water CoolingWater Cooling
Others


Dimensionmm550 X 484 X 133550 X 484 X 133

(2)   STCX-DDLF Series 2000-4000W Turn-key Diode Laser Systems

Optical



Center Wavelengthnm976±20 (915 optional)976±20 (915 optional)976±20 (915 optional)
Output PowerW2000

3000

4000
Output Power Unstability%≤3

≤3

≤3
Power Tunability%10-100

10-100

10-100
Fiber Coreμm400/600/800

400/600/800

600
Numerical Aperture-0.22

0.22

0.22
Fiber Connector-QBH

QBH

QBH
Fiber Lengthm10/20 (optional)

10/20 (optional)

10/20 (optional)
Aiming   Beam



Indicator   Wavelengthnm650

650

650
Output PowermW2

2

2
Electrical



Operation Mode-CW

CW

CW
Modulation Frequency
100

100

100
Input Voltage-380VAC±10% 50/60Hz

380VAC±10% 50/60Hz

380VAC±10% 50/60Hz
Input PowerkW4.6

6.9

9.2
Thermal



Operating Temperature°C5-40

5-40

5-40
Storage Temperature°C-25-55

-25-55

-25-55
Environmental Humidity-70%@25°C

70%@25°C

70%@25°C
Cooling System-Water Cooling

Water Cooling

Water Cooling
Others



Dimensionmm945 x 470 x138

945 x 470 x138

945 x 470 x138

(3) STCX-DDLF Series 4000-6000W Turn-key Diode Laser Systems

Optical


Center Wavelengthnm976976
Output PowerW40006000
Output Power Unstability%≤3≤3
Power Tunability%10-10010-100
Fiber Coreμm600/1000600/1000
Numerical Aperture-0.220.22
Fiber Connector-QBHQBH
Fiber Lengthm10/20( Optional)10/20( Optional)
Aiming   Beam


Indicator Wavelengthnm650650
Output PowermW≥1≥1
Electrical


Operation Mode-CWCW
Input Voltage-380VAC±10% 50/60Hz380VAC±10% 50/60Hz
Input PowerW1000014000
Thermal


Operating Temperature°C5-405-40
Storage Temperature°C-25-55-25-55
Environmental Humidity-70%@25°C70%@25°C
Cooling System-Water CoolingWater Cooling
Others


Dimensionmm889 x 803 x 789889 x 803 x 789

STK Series Fiber-coupled Diode Laser Systems

We are providing diode laser, fiber laser, ultra-fast laser products and solutions to global customers. The company pursues continuous innovation and insists on autonomous and controllable advanced process and technology. Up to now, we have sold more than 10 million lasers worldwide and covered more than 70 countries and regions. The applications involved industry, medical, commercial, scientific research, information and many other fields.

1. STK-DS3 Fiber-coupled Diode Laser Systems

Features:

  • 9XXnm wavelength or Customized (other wavelengths available from STK series fiber-coupled diode lasers)

  • 1W~400W output power

  • 105/135/200/400μm core diameter

  • 0.22NA

  • All-in-one and turn-key product

  • Multiple optional cabinet size

Applications:

  • Plastic welding

  • 3D Printing

  • Soldering

Specifications (25℃)UnitSTK-DS3-X(1)-LD
Optical Data(2)CW Output PowerW1~400
Central wavelengthnm9XX or Customized
Spectral width(FWHM)nm±10 / Customized
Wavelength shift with temperaturenm≤6
Output power instability(25℃)%±3(5 hours)
Power Range%10~100

Fiber Data(2)

Core diameterµm105/135/200/400
Numeric aperture-0.22
Fiber lengthm2 / Customized
Fiber termination-SMA905 / Customized

Electrical Data

Power supplyV100~240(50-60Hz)
Power consumptionW<1200
Drive mode-Constant current
Emission mode-CW or Modulated 1 Hz to 20kHz,
Control mode-Touch screen, RS232, I/O
Modulation frequencyHz1~20K (DC>0.01%)
Modulation Pulse Width-20µs -950ms (Pulse)/20µs-999ms (Single Pulse)
Modulation Rise/Fall Time (Min. Value)µs≤10
CurrentA<12
Aiming Beam Data(3)Central wavelengthnm635±10nm
CW Output PowermW2
MechanicalDimensions (L×W×H)(4)mmS size: 260x360x125
 M size: 340x438x145
 L size: 430x482x130
Weightkg<15

Others

Cooling method-Air cooling/Water-cooling
Storage temperature(5)5~50
Temperature Ambient in Operation(5)15~30
Cooling requirement-Air cooling: Internal   fan, At least 10 cm space outside fan
 Water cooling:   temperature 20 ℃ - 25 ℃
 Quick coupling: 2* Φ   12 water inlet and outlet interface
 Circulating water   pressure 0.25MPa, Circulating water flow 7L / min
Relative Humidity%5~80

Safety class-4(EN   60825-01)
  • (1) x=2 means air cooling, x=4 means water cooling; Lasers of 300W and above are all water-cooled. In the part number STK-DS3-X-LD, LD is the part number of STK series fiber-coupled diode lasers used in the laser system.

  • (2) Consult us for other available options. In fact, the optical, fiber and electrical parameters more depend on the diode laser matched. All STK series diode lasers can be used in the laser systems.

  • (3) The aiming beam can be customized according to customer requirements.

  • (4) The mechanical dimensions depend on the laser power and cooling mode and please consult us for more information. At the moment, there are 3 cabinets for your selection. Custom-design and -made available.

  • (5) A non-condensing environment is required for operation and storage

Example: STK-DS3-2-K940EB2RN-10.00W is 940nm, air-cooled 10W fiber coupled diode laser system with fiber core diameter 105μm and NA 0.22.

Remarks:

  • Avoid eye and skin exposure to direct radiation during operation.

  • Make sure the fiber output end is properly cleaned before operation of laser. Follow safety protocols to avoid injury when handling and cutting the fiber.

  • Laser diode must be used according to the specifications.

  • Temperature Ambient in Operation ranges from 15℃ to 30℃.

  • Storage temperature ranges from 5℃ to 50℃.

2. 1000W Fiber-coupled Diode Laser System

FEATURES

  • Low cost

  • Maintenance free operation

  • Modulation frequency up to 5kHz

  • High wall-plug efficiency

  • Excellent power stability

  • Outstanding reliability

  • Convenient control interface

APPLICATION

  • Welding

  • Surface treatment

  • Cladding

  • Li battery manufacture

Our Laser 1000W DDL (Direct Diode Laser) is designed for precision materials processing. With two optional modes, continuous mode and pulse mode, HAZ (heat affected zone) can be minimized. The system is designed for outstanding reliability and can be operated in harsh industrial application environment. Our Laser 1000W DDL are suitable for many applications, such as welding, cladding,Li battery soldering, etc.

Technical Specification

Part   numberSTK-BDL-CW1000
Power1000W
Wavelength915   / 976nm
Output Fiber Core Diameter330μm
Cable Length10m or Customized
Beam DeliveryQBH
Guide BeamRed
Operation ModeContinuous or Modulated
PolarizationRandom
Power Stability (25︒C)<3% (2h)
Power Adjustment Scope10%-100%
Max Modulation Frequency5kHz
Weights<35Kg
Outline Feature153 mmx482mmx378mm
VoltageSingle Phase, 220±20V, AC, PE, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption2.4 kW
Control InterfaceRS232
Minimum Water Cooling Capacity1.5 kW
Temperature Settings25︒C   (Laser Module), 30︒C (QBH)
Cooling Tubes Size (External)Φ12mm
Cooling Water Flux>10L/min
QBH Cooling Water Flux1.5~2.0L/min

Note: The back reflection will affect the performance and life of the direct diode laser. It is necessary to use the output laser when it is 8 ° - 10 ° away from the vertical direction of the surface.

3. 2000W Fiber-coupled Diode Laser System

FEATURES

  • Low cost

  • Maintenance free operation

  • Modulation frequency up to 5kHz

  • High wall-plug efficiency

  • Excellent power stability

  • Outstanding reliability

  • Convenient control interface

APPLICATION

  • Welding

  • Surface treatment

  • Cladding

  • Li battery manufacture

Our Laser 2000W DDL (Direct Diode Laser)is designed for precision materials processing. With two optional modes, continuous mode and pulse mode, HAZ (heat affected zone) can be minimized. The system is designed for outstanding reliability and can be operated in harsh industrial application environment. Our Laser 2000W DDL are suitable for many applications, such as welding, cladding,Li battery soldering, etc.

Part numberSTK-BDL-CW2000
Power2000W
Wavelength915 / 976nm
Output Fiber Core   Diameter600μm
Cable Length10m or Customized
Beam DeliveryQBH
Guide BeamRed
Operation ModeContinuous or Modulated
PolarizationRandom
Power Stability (25︒C)<3% (2h)
Power Adjustment   Scope10%-100%
Max Modulation Frequency5kHz
Weights<35Kg
Outline Feature153 mm*482mm*378mm
VoltageSingle Phase, 220±20V, AC, PE, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption2.4 kW
Control InterfaceRS232
Minimum Water Cooling   Capacity1.5 kW
Temperature Settings25℃ (Laser Module), 30℃ (QBH)
Cooling Tubes Size   (External)Φ12mm
Cooling Water Flux>20L/min
QBH Cooling Water   Flux1.5~2.0L/min

Note: The back reflection will affect the performance and life of the direct diode laser. It is necessary to use the output laser when it is 8 ° - 10 ° away from the vertical direction of the surface.

4. STK Series Benchtop Fiber Coupled Diode Laser Systems

We offer diode laser rack mounted subsystems ranging from wavelength 450nm to 1550nm and the output can be up to 300 watt. The system can integrate several functions upon customizable request. Compact and operate-friendly designs make it very easy to use. To meet customer’s specific demanding and provide high quality products and laser solutions are our eternal pursuit.

WavelengthPowerFiber
635nm400mW105µm,200µm,400µm / 0.22
808nm2mW-300W Customizable105µm,200µm,400µm / 0.22
915nm2mW-300W Customizable105,200µm,400µm / 0.22
980nm2mW-300W Customizable105µm,200µm,400µm / 0.22

STC Series Fiber Coupled Diode Laser System with Integrated Electronics

The STC-FC series (Fiber Coupled Laser System) integrates laser diode, laser cavity, fiber coupled optics, laser power supply, LD current and crystal temperature control into ONE box. The power is available for 1mW-100W with different dimensions. The characteristics of compact design and convenient functions make it very suitable for pumping, scientific research, industrial and medical applications.

fiber-coupled diodes

(1) <50W High Power Fiber Coupled Diode Laser System at 444-980nm (STC-FC-W-xxxA)

The STC-FC-W-xxxA series (Fiber Coupling Laser System) have integrated laser diode, fiber coupling optics, laser power supply, LD current and temperature control in ONE box. Its compact dimension and convenient functions, such as power adjustment, temperature control, LED display etc, make it very suitable for pumping, scientific research, industrial and medical applications.

ModelSTC-FC-W-xxxA
Available Wavelengths (nm)444793808810878.6880/885915938940976980
Wavelengths Tolerance (nm)±3±3±3±10±0.5±3±5±3±10±3±3/±10
Available Power (W)10, 254010, 2030, 4010, 20, 30, 4020, 403025, 30
Red Pilot LightAvailable on request
Fiber Core Diameter (µm)100, 200, 400
Fiber NA0.15/ 0.22
Fiber ConnectorSMA905
Fiber Length (m)2
Output Power0-100%, adjustable by knob
Operating ModeCW, TTL or Analog on request
LED DisplayDiode current
Expected Lifetime (hours)10000
Input Power90-264VAC, 50 to 60 Hz
Operating Temperature ( ℃)10~40
Cooling WayBy air
TTL/ Analog ModulationUp to 30KHz optional
Dimension (mm)292x326x156 (200x100x160 small size)

(2) <50W High Power Fiber Coupled Diode Laser System at 1064-1908nm (STC-FC-W-xxxB)

The STC-FC-W-xxxB series (Fiber Coupling Laser System) have integrated laser diode, fiber coupling optics, laser power supply, LD current and temperature control in ONE box. Its compact dimension and convenient functions, such as power adjustment, temperature control, LED display etc, make it very suitable for pumping, scientific research, industrial and medical applications.

ModelSTC-FC-W-xxxB
Available Wavelengths (nm)106012081275132013801470153215501600171018701908
Central Wavelengths Tolerance (nm)±20±20±20±20±20±20±3/±20±20±20±20±20±3/±10
Available Power (W)301215151510, 1510, 1510, 1510, 15666
Red Pilot Light (P)Available on request
Fiber Core Diameter (µm)400
Fiber NA0.22
Fiber ConnectorSMA905
Fiber Length (m)2
Output Power0-100%, adjustable by knob
Operating ModeCW
TTL/ Analog ModulationUp to 30KHz optionalUp to 1KHz for both CW & modulated mode
Up to 30KHz for modulated mode only
LED DisplayDiode current
LD Temperature Control Range ( ℃)15~30, adjustable by knob
Expected Lifetime (hours)10000
Input Power90-264VAC, 50 to 60 Hz
Power Consumption (KVA)<0.5
Operating Temperature
( ℃)
10~40
Dimension (mm)406x370x186
Weight (kg)<15
Cooling Wayby air

(3) 50-300W Super High Power Fiber Coupled Diode Laser System (STC-FC-W-xxxH) 

The STC-FC-W-H series (Fiber Coupling Laser System) have integrated laser diode, fiber coupling optics, laser power supply, LD current and temperature control in ONE box. Its compact dimension and convenient functions, such as power adjustment, temperature control, LED display etc, make it very suitable for pumping, scientific research, industrial and medical applications. Diode current display, temperature display, adjustable knob, temperature controllable, temperature and current protection.

ParameterSTC-FC-W-792HSTC-FC-W-808HSTC-FC-W-880HSTC-FC-W-915HSTC-FC-W-940HSTC-FC-W-980H
Available Wavelengths (nm)792808880915940980/976
Central Wavelengths Tolerance (nm)±3±3/±10±3±5±3±3/±10
Available Power (W)50-10050-100
110-300
50-10050-100
110-300
50-10050-100
110-300
Red Pilot LightAvailable on request
Fiber Core Diameter (µm)400400/200
Fiber NA0.22
Fiber Connector (undetachable)SMA905
Fiber Length (m)2
Output Power0-100%, adjustable by knob
Operating ModeCW/ Pulse
LED DisplayDiode current
Temperature Stability ( ℃)±0.1
Expected Lifetime (hours)10000
Input Power200-240VAC
Power Consumption (KVA)<0.5
Operating Temperature ( ℃)10~40
Dimension (mm)406×370×186
Weight (kg)<15
Cooling WayBy air
TTL/ Analog ModulationUp to 30KHz optional
Warranty time1 year

STR Series High-power Fiber-coupled Diode Laser Systems (50-6000W)

STR series fiber-coupled diode lasers range from 50W to 6,000W, with higher electro-optical conversion efficiency and stable output power.

  • High electro-optical conversion efficiency

  • Customized output fiber length

  • Optional SMA905, QBH connector

  • Optional air cooling or water cooling

  • Maintenance-free operation

  • Wide modulation frequency range

fiber-coupled diode lasers

Part no.STR-A50DSTR-A-100D
Output power (W)50100
Operation modeCW/modulationCW/modulation
Power adj. range (%)10-10010-100
Central wavelength (nm)915915
Power stability (%)<1<1
Modulation frequency (Hz)50-2000050-20000
Red pilot power (mW)0.5-1@650nm0.5-1@650nm
Terminal connectorSMA905/D80SMA905/D80
Fiber core (um)200200
Numerical number NA0.220.22
ControlTouch panel/external control
CoolingAir-cooled
Power input24VDC
Operating temp.0-40degree2.5
Part no.STR-A500DSTR-A-1000DSTR-A1500DSTR-A2000D
Output power (W)500100015002000
Operation modeCW/modulationCW/modulationCW/modulationCW/modulation
Power adj. range (%)10-10010-10010-10010-100
Central wavelength (nm)915915915915
Power stability (%)<3<3<3<3
Modulation frequency (Hz)50-2000050-2000050-2000050-20000
Red pilot power (mW)0.5-10.5-10.5-10.5-1
Terminal connectorQBHQBHQBHQBH
Fiber core (um)300300600600
Numerical number NA0.220.220.220.22
Fiber cable length (m)10101010
Power input220VAC, 50/60Hz220VAC, 50/60Hz380VAC, 3phase, 50/60Hz380VAC, 3phase, 50/60Hz
Power consumption (kW)1.252.545.5
Dimension (mm)485x237x663485x237x663485x237x663485x237x663
CoolingWater coolingWater coolingWater coolingWater cooling
Part no.STR-A2000DSTR-A3000DSTR-A4000DSTR-A6000D
Output power (W)2000300040006000
Operation modeCW/modulationCW/modulationCW/modulationCW/modulation
Power adj. range (%)10-10010-10010-10010-100
Central wavelength (nm)915915915915
Power stability (%)<3<3<3<3
Modulation frequency (Hz)50-2000050-2000050-2000050-20000
Red pilot power (mW)0.5-10.5-10.5-10.5-1
Terminal connectorQBHQBHQBHQBH
Fiber core (um)600600800800
Numerical number NA0.220.220.220.22
Fiber cable length (m)20202020
Power input380VAC, 3phase, 50/60Hz380VAC, 3phase, 50/60Hz380VAC, 3phase, 50/60Hz380VAC, 3phase, 50/60Hz
Power consumption (kW)581015
ControlHand-hold/RS232/ADHand-hold/RS232/ADHand-hold/RS232/ADHand-hold/RS232/AD
Dimension (mm)650x900x980650x900x980650x900x980650x900x980
CoolingWater coolingWater coolingWater coolingWater cooling
  • Online submission
  • Send us a message

    CLOSE