Free-space Laser Diodes

Free-space Laser Diodes

We have been specializing in design, development and manufacturing of high power laser diodes from 905 to 1800 nm wavelengths using MOCVD-grown hetero structures based on In-Ga-Al-As-P solid solutions for more than 30 years no

STW Series Free-space Laser Diodes

1. Single Mode Laser Diodes

laser diode

405nm-1550nm, 10mW-300mW, single mode (SM) laser diodes (LD), TO18 & TO5 package. Built-in PD optional.

Part Number Wavelength Output Power Package Mode
STW-WSLD-405-010m-1-PD 405nm 10mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-405-020m-1-PD 405nm 20mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-405-120m-1 405nm 120mW TO38(3.8mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-405-120m-1-PD 405nm 120mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-405-150m-1(3.8mm) 405nm 150mW TO38(3.8mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-405-150m-1 405nm 150mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-405-200m-1(3.8mm) 405nm 200mW TO38(3.8mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-405-250m-1 405nm 250mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-405-300m-1(SM) 405nm 300mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-445-050m-1(3.8mm) 445nm 50mW TO38(3.8mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-445-080m-1 445nm 80mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-445-100m-1(3.8mm) 445nm 80-100mW TO38(3.8mm) Single mode
STW-WSLD-445-100m-1 445nm 80-100mW TO18(5.6mm) Single mode
STW-WSLD-488-050m-1 488nm 50mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-488-060m-1 488nm 60mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-488-070m-1 488nm 70mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-488-080m-1 488nm 80mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-520-010m-1-PD 520nm 10mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-520-030m-1 520nm 30mW TO38(3.8mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-520-050m-1(3.8mm) 520nm 40-50mW TO38(3.8mm) Single mode
STW-WSLD-520-050m-1-PD 520nm 40-50mW TO38(3.8mm) Single mode
STW-WSLD-520-080m-1(3.8mm) 520nm 80mW TO38(3.8mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-520-080m-1-PD 520nm 80mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-520-140m-1 520nm 140mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-635-015m-1-PD 635nm 15mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-635-030m-1-PD 635nm 30mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-635-050m-1-PD 635nm 50mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-635-130m-1(3.8mm) 635nm 130mW TO38(3.8mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-635-180m-1 635nm 180mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-635-200m-1-PD 635nm 200mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-650-050m-1-PD 650nm 50mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-650-100m-1 650nm 100mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-650-130m-1 650nm 100-130mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-650-150m-1 650nm 150mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-650-180m-1 650nm 180mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-660-150m-1 660nm 150mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-685-030m-1-PD 685nm 30mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-785-100m-1-PD 785nm 100mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-785-100m-1-PD-R 785nm 100mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-785-120m-1-PD 785nm 120mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-785-150m-1 785nm 150mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-785-200m-1-PD 785nm 200mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-808-050m-2-PD 808nm 50mW TO5(9mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-808-100m-2-PD 808nm 100mW TO5(9mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-808-200m-1-PD 808nm 200mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-830-050m-1-PD 830nm 50mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-830-100m-1-PD 830nm 100mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-830-150m-1-PD 830nm 150mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-830-200m-1-PD 830nm 200mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-830-250m-1-PD 830nm 250mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-850-050m-1-PD 850nm 50mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-850-100m-1-PD 850nm 100mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-880-010m-1-PD 880nm 10mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-980-050m-1-PD 980nm 50mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-980-080m-1-PD 980nm 80mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-980-150m-2-PD 980nm 150mW TO5(9mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-980-200m-2-PD 980nm 200mW TO5(9mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-1064-050m-1-PD 1064nm 50mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-1064-100m-2-PD 1064nm 100mW TO5(9mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-1064-150m-2-PD 1064nm 150mW TO5(9mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-1064-200m-2-PD 1064nm 200mW TO5(9mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-1310-020m-1-PD 1310nm 20mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-1310-020m-1-PD-F 1310nm 20mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-1310-030m-1-PD 1310nm 30mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-1310-030m-1-PD-F 1310nm 30mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-1550-015m-1-PD 1550nm 15mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-1550-015m-1-PD-F 1550nm 15mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-1550-020m-1-PD 1550nm 20mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode
STW-WSLD-1550-020m-1-PD-F 1550nm 20mW TO18(5.6mm) Single Mode

laser diode

2. Multi-mode Laser Diodes

laser diode

405nm-1550nm, high power laser diode, TO18, TO5, TO3, C-mount, E-mount, H-mount package, Built-in PD optional, FAC optional.

Part Number Wavelength Output Power Package Others
STW-WSLD-405-300m-1 405nm 300mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-405-400m-1 405nm 400mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-405-500m-1 405nm 500mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-445-1500m-1 445nm 1.5W TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-445-3500m-2 445nm 3.5W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-445-004-2-FAC 445nm 4W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-445-4500m-2 445nm 4.5W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-445-4500m-K 445nm 4.5W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-520-060m-1 520nm 60mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-520-100m-1 520nm 80-100mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-520-001-2 520nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-520-001-2-FAC 520nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-520-001-K 520nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-525-001-2 525nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-525-001-2-FAC 525nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-525-001-K 525nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-635-300m-1 635nm 300mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-635-500m-1-FAC 635nm 500mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-635-500m-3 635nm 500mW TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-635-500m-C 635nm 500mW C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-635-700m-1 635nm 700mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-635-001-2 635nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-635-001-2-FAC 635nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-635-001-3 635nm 1W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-635-001-C 635nm 1W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-635-002-2 635nm 2W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-635-002-2-FAC 635nm 2W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-650-300m-C 650nm 300mW C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-650-500m-3 650nm 500mW TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-650-500m-C 650nm 500mW C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-650-001-3 650nm 1W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-650-001-C 650nm 1W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-650-001-E 650nm 1W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-660-500m-3 660nm 500mW TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-660-500m-C 660nm 500mW C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-660-001-3 660nm 1W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-660-001-C 660nm 1W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-680-001-3 680nm 1W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-680-001-C 680nm 1W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-680-001-E 680nm 1W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-770-002-3 770nm 2W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-770-002-C 770nm 2W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-001-3 785nm 1W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-001-C 785nm 1W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-002-3 785nm 2W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-002-C 785nm 2W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-003-3 785nm 3W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-003-C 785nm 3W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-003-E 785nm 3W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-003-H 785nm 3W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-004-C 785nm 4W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-004-E 785nm 4W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-004-H 785nm 4W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-005-C 785nm 5W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-005-E 785nm 5W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-785-005-H 785nm 5W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-792-003-3 792nm 3W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-792-003-C 792nm 3W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-001-2-PD 808nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-002-2 808nm 2W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-002-3 808nm 2W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-002-C 808nm 2W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-003-2 808nm 3W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-003-3 808nm 3W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-003-C 808nm 3W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-005-3 808nm 5W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-005-C 808nm 5W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-005-E 808nm 5W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-005-H 808nm 5W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-006-C 808nm 6W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-008-E 808nm 8W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-008-H 808nm 8W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-010-3 808nm 10W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-010-C 808nm 10W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-010-E 808nm 10W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-010-H 808nm 10W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-808-300m-1-PD 808nm 300mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-830-500m-2-PD 830nm 500mW TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-830-001-2-PD 830nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-830-002-2 830nm 2W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-830-2500m-C 830nm 2.5W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-830-003-3 830nm 3W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-830-003-C 830nm 3W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-830-003-E 830nm 3W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-830-003-H 830nm 3W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-850-300m-1-PD 850nm 300mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-850-500m-1 850nm 500mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-850-500m-1-PD 850nm 500mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-850-800m-1 850nm 800mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-850-001-1 850nm 1W TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-860-001-2-PD 860nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-860-002-2 860nm 2W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-860-003-2 860nm 3W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-860-003-3 860nm 3W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-860-003-C 860nm 3W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-860-003-E 860nm 3W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-880-003-3 880nm 3W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-880-003-C 880nm 3W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-880-003-E 880nm 3W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-880-003-H 880nm 3W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-880-008-E 880nm 8W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-880-008-H 880nm 8W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-915-012-E 915nm 12W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-915-012-H 915nm 12W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-915-015-E 915nm 15W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-915-015-H 915nm 15W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-940-001-2-PD 940nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-940-002-2 940nm 2W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-940-002-C 940nm 2W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-940-003-3 940nm 3W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-940-003-C 940nm 3W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-940-005-3 940nm 5W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-940-005-C 940nm 5W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-940-012-E 940nm 12W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-940-012-H 940nm 12W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-940-015-E 940nm 15W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-940-015-H 940nm 15W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-200m-1-PD 980nm 200mW TO18(5.6mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-500m-2-PD 980nm 500mW TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-001-2-PD 980nm 1W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-002-2 980nm 2W TO5(9mm) Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-002-3 980nm 2W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-002-C 980nm 2W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-003-3 980nm 3W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-003-C 980nm 3W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-004-3 980nm 4W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-004-C 980nm 4W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-005-3 980nm 5W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-005-C 980nm 5W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-010-C 980nm 10W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-012-E 980nm 12W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-012-H 980nm 12W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-015-E 980nm 15W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-980-015-H 980nm 15W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1064-002-C 1064nm 2W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1064-003-3 1064nm 3W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1064-003-C 1064nm 3W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1064-005-3 1064nm 5W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1064-005-C 1064nm 5W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1064-008-E 1064nm 8W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1064-008-H 1064nm 8W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1064-010-E 1064nm 10W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1064-010-H 1064nm 10W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1210-1500m-3 1210nm 1.5W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1210-1500m-C 1210nm 1.5W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1210-1500m-E 1210nm 1.5W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1210-1500m-H 1210nm 1.5W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1280-1500m-3 1280nm 1.5W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1280-1500m-C 1280nm 1.5W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1280-1500m-E 1280nm 1.5W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1280-1500m-H 1280nm 1.5W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1310-001-3 1310nm 1W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1310-001-C 1310nm 1W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1310-1500m-3 1310nm 1.5W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1310-1500m-C 1310nm 1.5W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1310-1500m-E 1310nm 1.5W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1310-1500m-H 1310nm 1.5W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1330-001-3 1330nm 1W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1330-001-C 1330nm 1W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1330-1500m-3 1330nm 1.5W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1330-1500m-C 1330nm 1.5W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1330-1500m-E 1330nm 1.5W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1330-1500m-H 1330nm 1.5W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1330-001-3 1330nm 1W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1330-001-C 1330nm 1W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1330-1500m-3 1330nm 1.5W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1330-1500m-C 1330nm 1.5W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1330-1500m-E 1330nm 1.5W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1330-1500m-H 1330nm 1.5W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1450-500m-3 1450nm 500mW TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1450-500m-C 1450nm 500mW C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1450-002-3 1450nm 2W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1450-002-C 1450nm 2W C-mount Muiti-mode
STW-WSLD-1450-002-E 1450nm 2W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1450-002-H 1450nm 2W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1470-001-3 1470nm 1W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1470-001-C 1470nm 1W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1470-003-C 1470nm 3W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1470-003-E 1470nm 3W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1470-003-H 1470nm 3W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1490-2500m-3 1490nm 2.5W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1490-2500m-C 1490nm 2.5W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1490-2500m-E 1490nm 2.5W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1490-2500m-H 1490nm 2.5W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1530-002-3 1530nm 2W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1530-002-C 1530nm 2W C-mount Muiti-mode
STW-WSLD-1530-002-E 1530nm 2W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1530-002-H 1530nm 2W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1550-001-3 1550nm 1W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1550-001-C 1550nm 1W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1550-002-3 1550nm 2W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1550-002-C 1550nm 2W C-mount Muiti-mode
STW-WSLD-1550-003-E 1550nm 3W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1550-003-H 1550nm 3W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1720-001-3 1720nm 1W TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1720-001-C 1720nm 1W C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1720-001-E 1720nm 1W E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1720-001-H 1720nm 1W H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1900-700m-3 1900nm 700mW TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1900-700m-C 1900nm 700mW C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1900-700m-E 1900nm 700mW E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1900-700m-H 1900nm 700mW H-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1920-700m-3 1920nm 700mW TO3 Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1920-700m-C 1920nm 700mW C-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1920-700m-E 1920nm 700mW E-mount Multi-mode
STW-WSLD-1920-700m-H 1920nm 700mW H-mount Multi-mode

STU Series Diode Lasers (UV to IR wavelength, free space)

UV laser diode

With over 40 years of considerable experience in photonics industry, we provide varies products selection in a wide wavelength range from violet to infrared for a broad range of applications such as display, medical, industrial tools(sensor and leveler), printer and more.

Part Number Wave-length (nm) Transverse Mode Laser Power (mW) Package Beam Div. (//, deg) Beam Div. Perp. (deg) Monitor PD
STU-HL37013MG 375 Multi 200 MG(φ5.6㎜) 14 50 Without
STU-HL40041MG 404 Multi 150 MG(φ5.6㎜) 13 45 With
STU-HL40053MG 404 Multi 400 MG(φ5.6㎜) 13 42 Without
STU-HL40093MG 404 Multi 400 MG(φ5.6㎜) 13 42 Without
STU-HL40033G 405 Multi 1,000 G(φ9.0㎜) 13 42 Without
STU-HL40063MG 405 Multi 600 MG(φ5.6㎜) 13 42 Without
STU-HL40065MG 405 Multi 600 MG(φ5.6㎜) 13 42 With
STU-HL40071MG 405 Single 300 MG(φ5.6㎜) 6 15 With
STU-HL40085G 405 Multi 1,000 G(φ9.0㎜) 13 42 With
STU-HL40103HD 405 Multi Pulse 3,500 HD(φ9.0㎜) 13 45 Without
STU-HL40113MG 405 Multi 600 MG(Φ5.6mm) 13 45 Ithout
STU-HL40115MG 405 Multi 600 MG(φ5.6㎜) 13 45 With
STU-HL63163DG 633 Single 100 DG(φ5.6㎜) 8.5 18 Without
STU-HL63101MG 637 Single 5 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8 34 With
STU-HL63102MG 637 Single 5 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8 34 With
STU-HL63142DG 637 Single 100 DG(φ5.6㎜) 8 18 With
STU-HL63253MG 637 Multi 450 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8.5 33 Without
STU-HL63283HD 637 Multi 1,200 HD(φ9.0㎜) 10 33 Without
STU-HL6388MG 637 Multi 250 MG(φ5.6㎜) 11 40 Without
STU-HL6312G 638 Single 5 G(φ9.0㎜) 8 31 With
STU-HL63133DG 638 Single 170 DG(φ5.6㎜) 9 17 Without
STU-HL63192DG 638 Multi 700 DG(φ5.6㎜) 9 35 With
STU-HL63193MG 638 Multi 700 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 35 Without
STU-HL6319G 638 Single 10 G(φ9.0㎜) 8 31 With
STU-HL6320G 638 Single 10 G(φ9.0㎜) 8 31 With
STU-HL6321G 638 Single 15 G(φ9.0㎜) 8 30 With
STU-HL6322G 638 Single 15 G(φ9.0㎜) 8 30 With
STU-HL63290HD 638 Multi 2,200 HD(φ9.0㎜) 10 33 Without
STU-HL63520HD 638 Multi 2,400 HD(φ9.0㎜) 10 33 Without
STU-HL6354MG 638 Single 5 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8 25 With
STU-HL6355MG 638 Single 5 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8 25 With
STU-HL63603TG 638 Single 120 TG(φ3.8㎜) 8.5 18 Without
STU-HL6323MG 639 Single 30 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8.5 30 With
STU-HL63391DG 639 Single 200 DG(φ5.6㎜) 8.5 14 With
STU-HL63392DG 639 Single 200 DG(φ5.6㎜) 8.5 14 With
STU-HL6358MG 639 Single 10 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8 21 With
STU-HL63591MG 639 Single 5 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8 21 With
STU-HL63592MG 639 Single 5 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8 21 With
STU-HL6359MG 639 Single 10 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8 21 With
STU-HL6360MG 639 Single 20 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 21 With
STU-HL6361MG 639 Single 20 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 21 With
STU-HL6395MG 639 Single 10 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 21 With
STU-HL6396MG 639 Single 10 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 21 With
STU-HL6397MG 639 Single 20 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 21 With
STU-HL6398MG 639 Single 20 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 21 With
STU-HL6362MG 640 Single 40 MG(φ5.6㎜) 10 21 With
STU-HL6363MG 640 Single 40 MG(φ5.6㎜) 10 21 With
STU-HL6364DG 642 Single 60 DG(φ5.6㎜) 10 21 With
STU-HL6365DG 642 Single 60 DG(φ5.6㎜) 10 21 With
STU-HL6366DG 642 Single 80 DG(φ5.6㎜) 10 21 With
STU-HL6367DG 642 Single 80 DG(φ5.6㎜) 10 21 With
STU-HL6385DG 642 Single 150 DG(φ5.6㎜) 9 17 Without
STU-HL65014DG 648.5 Single 150 DG(φ5.6㎜) 9 17 Without
STU-HL6501MG 658 Single 30 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8.5 22 With
STU-HL65213HD 659 Multi 1,200 HD(φ9.0㎜) 10 33 Without
STU-HL65051DG 660 Single 120 DG(φ5.6㎜) 10 17 With
STU-HL65055DG 660 Single 120 DG(φ5.6㎜) 10 17 With
STU-HL65221DG 660 Single 200 DG(φ5.6㎜) 8 15 With
STU-HL65222DG 660 Single 200 DG(φ5.6㎜) 8 15 With
STU-HL65223DG 660 Single 200 DG(φ5.6㎜) 8 15 Without
STU-HL65231DG 660 Single 150 DG(φ5.6㎜) 7.5 15 With
STU-HL65232DG 660 Single 150 DG(φ5.6㎜) 7.5 15 With
STU-HL65233DG 660 Single 150 DG(φ5.6㎜) 7.5 15 Without
STU-HL6544FM 660 Single 50 MG(φ5.6㎜) 10 17 Without
STU-HL6545MG 660 Single 120 MG(φ5.6㎜) 10 17 Without
STU-HL6714G 670 Single 10 G(φ9.0㎜) 8 22 With
STU-HL67191MG 670 Single 15 MG(φ5.6㎜) 7.5 24 With
STU-HL67192MG 670 Single 15 MG(φ5.6㎜) 7.5 24 With
STU-HL6748MG 670 Single 10 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8 25 With
STU-HL6756MG 670 Single 15 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8 24 With
STU-HL6750MG 685 Single 50 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 21 With
STU-HL6738MG 690 Single 30 MG(φ5.6㎜) 8.5 19 With
STU-HL7001MG 705 Single 40 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 18 With
STU-HL7002MG 705 Single 40 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 18 With
STU-HL7301MG 730 Single 40 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 18 With
STU-HL7302MG 730 Single 40 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 18 With
STU-HL83013MG 830 Single 50 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 22 Without
STU-HL8337MG 830 Single 50 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 22 With
STU-HL8338MG 830 Single 50 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 22 With
STU-HL8340MG 852 Single 50 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 22 With
STU-HL8341MG 852 Single 50 MG(φ5.6㎜) 9 22 With

STC Series Laser Diodes

We provide laser diodes with free space and fiber coupling option from 405-1550 nm wavelength range. The free space laser diode can be divided in to single mode and multimode. The fiber coupled laser diode can be divided into SM, PM, MM pigtailed and high power laser diode module. The small emitting aperture, combined with low beam divergence, make these devices the highest-brightness family of CW laser diodes available in the industry.

diode laser

  • Single Mode/ Multimode Laser Diode
  • Wavelength range 405-1550 nm
  • Output power range 5mW-10W
  • Fabry Perot (FP) laser cavity
  • Low capacitance
Wavelength (nm) Tolerance (nm) Power (mW) Laser Type
405 nm 5 20 Single Mode
405 nm 5 150 Single Mode
450 nm 5 1400 Multimode
488 nm 5 60 Single Mode
637 nm 5 120-170 Single Mode
640 nm 5 150 Single Mode
658 nm 8 200 Single Mode
730 nm 10 50 Single Mode
785 nm 5 150 Single Mode
808 nm 3/5/10 200-10000 Multimode
830 nm 5 1000 Multimode
850 nm 5 50 Single Mode
940 nm 5 1500 Multimode
980 nm 5/10 50-3000 Multimode
1064 nm 5 300 Single mode
1310 nm 5 20 Single mode
1550 nm 5 20 Single mode

Detailed Specifications of Free-space Laser Diodes

Part Number STC-SLD-405-20 STC-SLD-405-150 STC-SLD-785-150
Power (mW) 20 150 150
Package TO-18 TO-38 TO-5
Peak Wavelength (nm) 405±5 405±5 785±5
Threshold Current (Typ.) 32mA 40mA 35mA
Operating Current (Typ.) 43mA 140mA 170mA
LD Reverse Voltage 2V 2V 2.0V
Operating Voltage 5.2V 5.2V 1.9V
Slope Efficiency 1.8W/A 1.5W/A 1.1W/A
Horizontal Beam Divergence 9deg 8.5deg 8deg
Vertical Beam Divergence 20deg 19deg 25deg
Polarization TE TE TE
Operating Temperature +10-+40°C 0-+90°C -20-+50°C
Storage Temperature -20-+60°C -40-+90°C -40-+80°C
Part Number STC-MLD-808-200 STC-MLD-808-300 STC-MLD-808-500 STC-MLD-808-500 STC-MLD-808-1000
Power (mW) 200 300 500 500 1000
Package TO-18 TO-18 TO-3/C-Mount TO-5 TO-3/C-Mount
Peak Wavelength (nm) 808±3 808±3 808±5 808±3 808±5
Threshold Current (Typ.) 40mA 60mA 130mA 120mA 240mA
Operating Current (Typ.) 250mA 350mA 600mA 650mA 1240mA
LD Reverse Voltage 3.0V 3.0V 2.0V 2.0V 2.0V
Operating Voltage 2.2V 2.2V 2.0V 2.0V 2.0V
Slope Efficiency 1.2W/A 1.2W/A 1.0W/A 1.0W/A 1.0W/A
Horizontal Beam Divergence 10deg 10deg 10deg 12deg 10deg
Vertical Beam Divergence 40deg 40deg 38deg 40deg 38deg
Polarization TE TE TE TE TE
Operating Temperature +10-+30℃ +10-+30℃ 0-+35°C -10-+30°C 0-+35°C
Storage Temperature -40-+80℃ -40-+80℃ -10-+60°C -10-+85°C -10-+60°C
Part Number STC-MLD-808-2000 STC-MLD-808-3000 STC-MLD-808-3000 STC-MLD-808-5000 STC-MLD-808-10000
Power (mW) 2000 3000 3000 5000 10000
Package C-Mount C-Mount TO-3 TO-3/C-Mount CN-Mount
Peak Wavelength (nm) 808±3 808±3 808±10 808±3 808±3
Threshold Current (Typ.) 700mA 800mA 1000mA 1000mA 1900mA
Operating Current (Typ.) 2600mA 3500mA 3500mA 6000mA 10500mA
LD Reverse Voltage 2.0V 2.0V 2.0V 2.0V 2.0V
Operating Voltage 2.0V 2.0V 2.2V 2.0V 2.0V
Slope Efficiency 1.1W/A 1.1W/A 1.0W/A 1.05W/A 1.15W/A
Horizontal Beam Divergence 8deg 8deg 12deg 8deg 10deg
Vertical Beam Divergence 35deg 35deg 40deg 35deg 38deg
Polarization TE TE TE TE TE
Operating Temperature 0-+55°C 0-+55°C +10-+50℃ +15-+30℃ +15-+35°C
Storage Temperature +15-+30°C +15-+35°C -40-+85℃ 0-+55℃ -20-+80°C
Part Number STC-MLD-980-50 STC-MLD-980-500 STC-MLD-980-3000
Power (mW) 50 500 3000
Package TO-18 TO-5 C-Mount
Peak Wavelength (nm) 980±10 980±10 980±5
Threshold Current (Typ.) 25mA 150mA 700mA
Operating Current (Typ.) 120mA 850mA 3300mA
LD Reverse Voltage 2.0V 2.0V 2.0V
Operating Voltage 2.0V 2.0V 2.0V
Slope Efficiency 0.45W/A 0.9W/A 1W/A
Horizontal Beam Divergence 25deg 10deg 8deg
Vertical Beam Divergence 35deg 48deg 35deg
Polarization TE TE TE
Operating Temperature +10-+40℃ +10-+40℃ +15-+30℃
Storage Temperature -40-+85℃ -40-+85℃ 0-+55℃

STO Series High Power Laser Diode Arrays/Bars/Stacks

diode pump gain module

1. Laser Diode Bars

Model STO-CS20 STO-CS40 STO-CS60 STO-CS100Q STO-CS200Q STO-CS300Q
Output Power 20W 40W 60W 100W 200W 300W
Wavelength 808 / 880 / 915 / 976 / 980 nm 808 / 880 / 915 / 976 / 980 nm 808 / 880 / 915 / 976 / 980 nm 808 / 880 / 915 / 976 / 980 nm 808 / 880 / 915 / 976 / 980 nm 808 / 880 / 915 / 976 / 980 nm
Operation Mode CW CW CW QCW QCW QCW
Duty Circle CW CW CW ≤5% ≤5% ≤5%
Pulse Width CW CW CW ≤300μs ≤300μs ≤300μs
Typical Current 25A 40A 60A 100A 180A 260A

2. Laser Diode Horizontal Stacks

STO-HSCW Series, CW Laser Diode Horizontal Stacks

Model STO-HSCW-20-3 STO-HSCW-20-4 STO-HSCW-40-3 STO-HSCW-40-4
Output Power 60W 80W 120W 160W
Typical Current 25A 25A 38A 38A
Operation Voltage <6V <8V <6V <8V

Note: STO-HSCW-20/40-N can be customized with N≤20. The total output power is 20/40 times N.

STO-HSQCW Series QCW Laser Diode Horizontal Stacks

Model STO-HSQCW-100~300-N
Output Power QCW 100W~300W*N
Repetition Rate 0-1000Hz
Pulse Width 50-300μs
Duty Circle ≤10% or ≤20%

Note: STO-HSQCW-100~300-N can be customized. Single unit can be mounted with 1, 2 or 3 pcs of laser diode bar. Typical wavelength of the diode bar is 805+/-3nm. However, the wavelength must be specified according to the special pulse width, repetition rate and heat sink designs.

3. STO-VS Series CW/QCW Laser Diode Vertical Stacks

STO-VSQCW-MI/MA-100~300-N STO-VSCW-MI/MA-40~100-N
Single Bar Power 100W,150W,200W,300W QCW 40W,60W,100W CW
Bar Total / Stack N=1~20 N=1~20
Bar Pitch 0.5mm~2mm 1.8mm
Wavelength 808nm 808nm

Note: STO-VSQCW/CW-MI/MA-100~300-N can be customized. We provide micro channel water cooling technology and high reliability macro channel water cooling technology. Typical wavelength of the diode bar is 808+/-3nm. However, the wavelength must be specified according to the special pulse width, repetition rate and heat sink designs.

3.4 Reliable QCW Diode Laser Stacks in Arc Heatsink

We make the QCW laser into an arc, which is beneficial to the lightweight design of the pump structure. Au-Sn packaging technology makes the laser have high reliability even in harsh working environment.

diode stack

Feature

  • Wavelength: 808nm or up on requirement
  • Output power: 500 - 4800W
  • Operation mode: QCW
  • Cooling: actively cooled / passively cooled

Benefits

  • Efficient: High output power up into the 4800W.
  • Compact: Arc and lightweight design are easily integrated into pump module.
  • Robust: Shock and vibration resistant.
  • Reliable and high-quality: Gold and Tin (hard solder) mounting. Works even under the most demanding climatic conditions.
  • Wavelength combination: beneficial for full temperature pumping design.

Application

  • High energy research: QCW pumping sources for solid-state lasers.
  • Medical technology: Long-pulse operation, use in esthetics (epilation) and dermatology.
  • Excitation light source for solid-state lasers in the 1320 nm range for parenchyma surgery.
  • Defense: Short-pulse operation, use as a pumping source, for lighting or in LIDAR systems.
  • Industry: pump source for solid-state and fiber lasers.
Model STO-ARCQCW-MA-100~500-N
Optical parameters
Output power (W) QCW 100~500*N
Center wavelength at 25 °C (nm) 808
Number of bars in one stack 1~20
Bar pitch (mm) 0.8~3
Center wavelength variation at 25 °C (nm) ±3/±10
Typical spectral bandwidth (FWHM) <3
Divergence (degree) (FWHM) <39⊥ <10‖
Polarization TE
Wavelength shift (nm/℃) ~0.28
Electrical parameters
Working mode QCW
Maximum duty cycle (%) £2%
Pulse length (us) 50~1000
Frequency (Hz) 1~1000
Operation current (A) <=100~500
Operating voltage (V) <=2*N
Typical slope (W/A) >1.1
Electro-optic conversion efficiency (%) >50
Thermal parameters
Operation temperature (℃) -40~60
Storage temperature (℃) -50~85
Storage humidity (%) <70
Cooling TEC/air cooling

Note:

  • STO-ARCQCW-MA-100~500-N represent N*100-500W laser stack which is mounted on an arc heatsink. The laser power of single bar is 100W, 200W, 300W or 500W.
  • The wavelengths of each bar in a single device can be arranged and combined according to the heat dissipation conditions.
  • The above parameters are measured at the heat sink temperature of 25oC.
  • Heat sink structure can be customized according to customer's special requirements

5. Reliable QCW Diode Laser Stacks in Annular Heatsink

The QCW laser is made into a ring, which improves the uniformity of the pump while making use of the lightweight design of the pump structure. Au-Sn packaging technology makes the laser have high reliability even in harsh working environment.

diode stack

Feature

  • Wavelength: 808nm or up on request
  • Output power: 500W up to 10kW
  • Operation mode: QCW
  • Cooling: actively cooled / passively cooled

Benefits

  • Efficient: High output power up to 4800W.
  • Compact: Arc and lightweight design is easily integrated into pump module.
  • Robust: Shock and vibration resistant.
  • Reliable and high-quality: Gold and Tin (hard solder) mounting. Works even under the most demanding climatic conditions.
  • Wavelength combination: beneficial for full temperature pumping design.

Application

  • High energy research: QCW pumping sources for solid-state lasers.
  • Medical technology: Long-pulse operation, use in esthetics (epilation) and dermatology.
  • Pump source for solid-state lasers in the 1320nm range for parenchyma surgery.
  • Defense: Short-pulse operation, use as a pumping source, for lighting or in LIDAR systems.
  • Industry: Pump source for solid-state and fiber lasers.
Model STO-ARCQCW-MA-100~500-N
Optical parameters
Output power(W) QCW 100~500*N
Center wavelength at 25 °C(nm) 808
Number of bars in one stack 1~40
Bar pitch(mm) 0.8~3
Center wavelength variation at 25 °C(nm) ±3/±10
Typical spectral bandwidth (FWHM) <3
Divergence(degree)(FWHM) <39⊥ <10‖
Polarization TE
Wavelength shift(nm/℃) ~0.28
Electrical parameters
Working mode QCW
Maximum duty cycle(%) £2%
Pulse length(us) 50~1000
Frequency(Hz) 1~1000
Operation current(A) <=100~500
Operating voltage(V) <=2*N
Typical slope(W/A) >1.1
Electro-optic conversion efficiency(%) >50
Thermal parameters
Operation temperature(℃) -40~60
Storage temperature(℃) -50~85
Storage humidity(%) <70
Cooling passively cooled/actively cooled
Flow rate per bar(L/min) 0.3-0.8

Note:

  • STO-ARCQCW-MA-100~500-N represents N*100-500W laser stack which is mounted on an annular heatsink. The laser power of single bar is 100W, 200W, 300W or 500W.
  • The wavelengths of each bar in a single device can be arranged and combined according to the heat dissipation conditions.
  • The above parameters are measured at the heat sink temperature of 25oC.
  • Heat sink structure can be customized according to customer's special requirements
  • The duty cycle is usually less than 2%. In case of special high duty cycle requirements, the laser structure can be customized. Then duty circle up to 20%.

6. Vertical QCW Diode Laser Stacks

We use Gold and Tin to assemble our vertical QCW stacks. This technology makes the laser have high reliability even in harsh working environment.

diode stack

Feature

  • Wavelength: 808nm or up on request
  • Output power: 500W up to 10kW
  • Operation mode: QCW
  • Cooling: actively cooled / passively cooled
  • FAC available

Benefits

  • Customized upon request to adjust pumping structure.
  • Robust: Shock and vibration resistant.
  • Reliable and high-quality: Gold and Tin (hard solder) mounting. Works even under the most demanding climatic conditions.
  • Wavelength combination: beneficial for full temperature pumping design.
  • Duty circle up to 20%.

Application

  • High energy research: QCW pumping sources for solid-state lasers.
  • Medical technology: Long-pulse operation, use in esthetics (epilation) and dermatology.
  • Pump source for solid-state lasers in the 1320 nm range for parenchyma surgery.
  • Defense: Short-pulse operation, used as a pumping source, for lighting or in LIDAR systems.
  • Industry: Pump source for solid-state and fiber lasers.
Model STO-VSQCW-MI-MA-100~500-N STO-VSQCW-MI-MA-100~500-N-FAC
Optical parameters
Output power(W) QCW 100~500*N
Output power after collimation(W) 90~450*N
Center wavelength at 25 °C(nm) 808 808
Number of bars in one stack 1~20 1~20
Bar pitch(mm) 0.8~3 0.8~3
Center wavelength variation at 25 °C(nm) ±3/±10 ±3/±10
Typical spectral bandwidth (FWHM) <3 <3
Typical fast axis divergence 95 %(°) 66
Typical slow axis divergence 95 %(°) 10 10
Fast axis divergence (full power)(°) <0.5
Polarization TE TE
Wavelength shift(nm/℃) ~0.28 ~0.28
Electrical parameters
Working mode QCW QCW
Maximum duty cycle(%) £20% £20%
Pulse length(us) 50~1000 50~1000
Frequency(Hz) 1~1000 1~1000
Operation current(A) <=100~500 <=100~500
Operating voltage(V) <=2*N <=2*N
Typical slope(W/A) >1.1 >1.1
Electro-optic conversion efficiency(%) >50 >50
Thermal parameters
Operation temperature(℃) -40~60 -40~60
Storage temperature(℃) -50~85 -50~85
Storage humidity(%) <70 <70
Cooling passively cooled/actively cooled passively cooled/actively cooled
Flow rate per bar(L/min) 0.3-0.8 0.3-0.8

Note:

  • STO-VSQCW-MI/MA-100~500-N. MI means micro channel cooler as a heatsink which needs deionized water. MA means passively cooled or pure water cooled heatsink.
  • STO-VSQCW-MI/MA-100~500-N. 100~500 represents that the laser power per bar can be 100W, 200W, 300W or 500W.
  • The above parameters are measured at the heat sink temperature of 25oC.
  • The wavelengths of each bar in a single device can be arranged and combined according to the heat dissipation conditions.
  • Heat sink structure can be customized according to customer's special requirements

7. Vertical CW Diode Laser Stacks

Our vertical stacks can be used to increase the optical output power of your diode lasers To do so, we stack up to 12 mounted laser bars to form a diode laser stack or an assembly. Each of these laser bars individually supplies up to 100W in CW mode. Because of the small gaps between the laser bars, you obtain maximum brightness from the stacks, enabling you to work highly effectively. You can choose between laser diode stacks with a fast-axis (FA) or without collimation.

diode stack

Feature

  • High optical output power of 100W CW per bar
  • Wavelength: 808 nm ±3nm
  • High efficiency, low divergence
  • Lifetime >10,000 hours, high reliability
  • Collimation: fast axis / without

Application

  • Material processing
  • Medical technology
  • Pumping source for fiber lasers and solid-state lasers.
Model STO-VSCW-MI-40~100-N STO-VSCW-MI-40~100-N-FAC
Optical parameters
Output power(W) CW 40~100*N
Output power after collimation(W) 36~90*N
Center wavelength at 25 °C(nm) 808 808
Number of bars in one stack 1~12 1~12
Bar pitch(mm) 1.8/0.8~3 1.8/0.8~3
Center wavelength variation at 25 °C (nm) ±3/±10 ±3/±10
Typical spectral bandwidth (FWHM) <3 <3
Typical fast axis divergence 95 %(°) 66
Typical slow axis divergence 95 %(°) 10 10
Fast axis divergence (full power)(°) <0.5
Polarization TE TE
Wavelength shift(nm/℃) ~0.28 ~0.28
Electrical parameters
Operation current(A) <=40~100 <=40~100
Operating voltage(V) <=2*N <=2*N
Typical slope(W/A) >1.1 >1.1
Electro-optic conversion efficiency(%) >50 >50
Thermal parameters
Operation temperature(℃) 20~30 20~30
Storage temperature(℃) 0~55 0~55
Storage humidity(%) <70 <70
Cooling deionized water deionized water
Flow rate per bar(L/min) 0.3-0.8 0.3-0.8

Note:

  • STO-VSCW-MI-40~100-N. MI represents we use micro channel cooler as a heatsink which needs deionized water.
  • STO-VSCW-MI-40~100-N. 40~100 represents the laser power per bar can be 40W, 60W or 100W. 100W bar only can be used in cosmetic applications.

8. Laser Diode Stacks for Hair Removal

We supply various diode stacks for laser hair removal. These stacks can custom-designed and –made according to your specific requirements.

laser hair removal

Model No. STO-VS-Ml-100-N
Application Laser hair removal handpiece
Operation mode CW
Bar numbers in one stack N=1-20 bars
Power per sub-mounts 100W
Central wavelength at 25℃ 810nm/755nm/1064nm
Typical Operation current 90A
Maximum Operation current 100A