Free-space Laser Diodes

Free-space Laser Diodes

Keywords: laser diode, free space, fiber laser
Jul 15, 2021 View: 6841 Data Sheet

We have been specializing in design, development and manufacturing of high power laser diodes from 905 to 1800 nm wavelengths using MOCVD-grown hetero structures based on In-Ga-Al-As-P solid solutions for more than 30 years no

SBN Series Free-space Diode Lasers

We, a diode laser company, manufacture high-power diode lasers and systems in a wide range of output powers and wavelengths Including wafer growth and slicing, fiber coupling and bar stacking laser. More than 1000 models are for your choice. Established in 2011, over 60 technicians and 2 scientists, 20 of them are PHD degree. Production site is 1000Class Lab Clean Room with 5000sqm. Our current turnover per year is about 20million US Dollars with 30% growth year on year. Our strengths are in talent employees, quality engineering, process control, product development and volume manufacturing.

1. Laser Diodes

Optical

Central Wavelength405nm,445nm,520nm,635nm,650nm,790nm,808nm,860nm, 880nm,905nm,940nm,976nm,1064nm,1470nm,1550nm,2100nm
Wavelength Tolerance±5nm
Output Power5mW,100mW,500mW,1W,5W,10W,75W,100W,150W,500W,900W
Working ModeCW/Pulse
Polarization ModeTE
Slope Efficiency≥1.1W/A

Electrical

Working Current1~30A
Threshold Current0.5~5A
Working Voltage1.8~2.1V
Power Conversion Eff50%~60%

Package Type: TO, C-Mount,F-Mount,COS.

Thermal

Working Temp25℃
Storage Temp-30-80℃
Wavelength Temp Coefficient~0.3nm/℃

2. Stack Array Laser Diodes

Optical

Central Wavelength755nmm, 808nm, 915nm, 940nm, 976nm, 1064nm
Wavelength Tolerance±10nm, ±5nm, ±3nm
Output Power Per Bar20W/40W/80W/100W/200W/300W~30000W
Number of Bars1~60pcs
Working ModeCW/QCW

Electrical

Working Current1~300A
Threshold Current0.5~50A
Working Voltage1~40V
Power Conversion Eff30%~60%

Optional functions: FAC lens, SAC lens

Thermal

Working Temp-20~70℃
Storage Temp-30-80℃
Wavelength Temp Coefficient~0.3nm/℃
Cooling WayWater Cooled/TEC/Conduction Cooled/Air Cooled

1650nm Fabry Perot Laser Diodes

The STDL-FPL65050T-A and STDL-FPL65110-P are an InGaAsP based Fabry Perot laser series which come in either a TO-56 package, with an aspherical lens or a TO pigtail. These devices have been optimized for telecommunication test measurements applications.

Applications

  • OTDR

  • Biomedical Sensing

Features & Performance

  • Uncooled 1650nm FP laser

  • Operating temperature from 0C to 60C

  • Optical output min. 50mW pulsed

  • Slope efficiency typ. 0.09mW/A @ 25C

PartNonmPo (mW)Pkg
STDL-FPL65110T-A1650110*TO
STDL-FPL65050P165050*TO-P

* Pulsed: 10uS, 1% duty cycle

STW Series Free-space Laser Diodes

laser diode

1. Single Mode Laser Diodes

laser diode

Features:

  • 405nm~1650nm

  • Single Mode Beam Output

  • 10mW~300mW Output Power

  • TO38 / TO18 / TO5 Package

  • Built-in Photodiodes Optional

  • Long Lifetime

  • High Stability

We offer the high quality Laser Diode with single mode beam, the wavelength range is from 405nm to 1650nm and the output power ranges from 5mW to 300mW. The photodiode is optional for customers. Now the standard package can be TO38, TO18 and TO5 Package. We adopt AuSn solder technology to package the laser diode. To ensure the long-term reliability, each laser diode will undergo rigorous testing and aging in factory. Meanwhile the high-low storage temperature circulation is also necessary for each laser diode. We set the storage temperature range from -40 degree C to +85 degree C, and it lasts 10 cycles, which will ensure the long-term stability of laser diode.

Part NumberWavelengthOutput PowerPackageMode
STW-LD-405-010m-1-PD405nm10mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-405-020m-1-PD405nm20mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-405-120m-1405nm120mWTO38(3.8mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-405-120m-1-PD405nm120mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-405-150m-1(3.8mm)405nm150mWTO38(3.8mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-405-150m-1405nm150mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-405-200m-1(3.8mm)405nm200mWTO38(3.8mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-405-250m-1405nm250mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-405-300m-1(SM)405nm300mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-445-050m-1(3.8mm)445nm50mWTO38(3.8mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-445-080m-1445nm80mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-445-100m-1(3.8mm)445nm80-100mWTO38(3.8mm)Single mode
STW-LD-445-100m-1445nm80-100mWTO18(5.6mm)Single mode
STW-LD-488-050m-1488nm50mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-488-060m-1488nm60mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-488-070m-1488nm70mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-488-080m-1488nm80mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-520-010m-1-PD520nm10mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-520-030m-1520nm30mWTO38(3.8mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-520-050m-1(3.8mm)520nm40-50mWTO38(3.8mm)Single mode
STW-LD-520-050m-1-PD520nm40-50mWTO38(3.8mm)Single mode
STW-LD-520-080m-1(3.8mm)520nm80mWTO38(3.8mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-520-080m-1-PD520nm80mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-520-140m-1520nm140mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-635-015m-1-PD635nm15mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-635-030m-1-PD635nm30mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-635-050m-1-PD635nm50mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-635-130m-1(3.8mm)635nm130mWTO38(3.8mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-635-180m-1635nm180mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-635-200m-1-PD635nm200mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-650-050m-1-PD650nm50mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-650-100m-1650nm100mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-650-130m-1650nm100-130mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-650-150m-1650nm150mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-650-180m-1650nm180mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-660-150m-1660nm150mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-685-030m-1-PD685nm30mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-785-100m-1-PD785nm100mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-785-100m-1-PD-R785nm100mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-785-120m-1-PD785nm120mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-785-150m-1785nm150mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-785-200m-1-PD785nm200mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-808-050m-2-PD808nm50mWTO5(9mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-808-100m-2-PD808nm100mWTO5(9mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-808-200m-1-PD808nm200mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-830-050m-1-PD830nm50mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-830-100m-1-PD830nm100mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-830-150m-1-PD830nm150mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-830-200m-1-PD830nm200mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-830-250m-1-PD830nm250mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-850-050m-1-PD850nm50mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-850-100m-1-PD850nm100mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-880-010m-1-PD880nm10mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-980-050m-1-PD980nm50mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-980-080m-1-PD980nm80mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-980-150m-2-PD980nm150mWTO5(9mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-980-200m-2-PD980nm200mWTO5(9mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-1064-050m-1-PD1064nm50mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-1064-100m-2-PD1064nm100mWTO5(9mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-1064-150m-2-PD1064nm150mWTO5(9mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-1064-200m-2-PD1064nm200mWTO5(9mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-1310-020m-1-PD1310nm20mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-1310-020m-1-PD-F1310nm20mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-1310-030m-1-PD1310nm30mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-1310-030m-1-PD-F1310nm30mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-1550-015m-1-PD1550nm15mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-1550-015m-1-PD-F1550nm15mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-1550-020m-1-PD1550nm20mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode
STW-LD-1550-020m-1-PD-F1550nm20mWTO18(5.6mm)Single Mode

2. Multi-mode Laser Diodes

laser diode

Features:

  • 405nm~1920nm

  • Multi-mode Beam Output

  • 300mW~15W Output Power

  • TO18 /TO5 /TO3 /C-mount/E-mount Package

  • FAC Lens Optional

  • Built-in Photodiode Optional

  • Long Lifetime

  • High Stability

We offer the high quality laser diode with multi-mode beam, the wavelength range is from 405nm to 1920nm and the output power is from 300mW to 15W. The photodiode is optional for the lasers. Meanwhile, the FAC Lens is optional. With FAC Lens, we can offer 1:1 Square Beam and 1:4 , 1:8 Line Shape Beam. The standard package can be TO18, TO5, TO3, C-mount , E-mount and H-mount package.

Part NumberWavelengthOutput PowerPackageOthers
STW-LD-405-300m-1405nm300mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-405-400m-1405nm400mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-405-500m-1405nm500mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-445-1500m-1445nm1.5WTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-445-3500m-2445nm3.5WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-445-004-2-FAC445nm4WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-445-4500m-2445nm4.5WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-445-4500m-K445nm4.5WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-520-060m-1520nm60mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-520-100m-1520nm80-100mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-520-001-2520nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-520-001-2-FAC520nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-520-001-K520nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-525-001-2525nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-525-001-2-FAC525nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-525-001-K525nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-635-300m-1635nm300mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-635-500m-1-FAC635nm500mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-635-500m-3635nm500mWTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-635-500m-C635nm500mWC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-635-700m-1635nm700mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-635-001-2635nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-635-001-2-FAC635nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-635-001-3635nm1WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-635-001-C635nm1WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-635-002-2635nm2WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-635-002-2-FAC635nm2WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-650-300m-C650nm300mWC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-650-500m-3650nm500mWTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-650-500m-C650nm500mWC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-650-001-3650nm1WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-650-001-C650nm1WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-650-001-E650nm1WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-660-500m-3660nm500mWTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-660-500m-C660nm500mWC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-660-001-3660nm1WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-660-001-C660nm1WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-680-001-3680nm1WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-680-001-C680nm1WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-680-001-E680nm1WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-770-002-3770nm2WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-770-002-C770nm2WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-785-001-3785nm1WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-785-001-C785nm1WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-785-002-3785nm2WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-785-002-C785nm2WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-785-003-3785nm3WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-785-003-C785nm3WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-785-003-E785nm3WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-785-003-H785nm3WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-785-004-C785nm4WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-785-004-E785nm4WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-785-004-H785nm4WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-785-005-C785nm5WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-785-005-E785nm5WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-785-005-H785nm5WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-792-003-3792nm3WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-792-003-C792nm3WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-808-001-2-PD808nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-808-002-2808nm2WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-808-002-3808nm2WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-808-002-C808nm2WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-808-003-2808nm3WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-808-003-3808nm3WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-808-003-C808nm3WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-808-005-3808nm5WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-808-005-C808nm5WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-808-005-E808nm5WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-808-005-H808nm5WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-808-006-C808nm6WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-808-008-E808nm8WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-808-008-H808nm8WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-808-010-3808nm10WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-808-010-C808nm10WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-808-010-E808nm10WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-808-010-H808nm10WH-mountMulti-mode

STW-LD-808-300m-1-PD

808nm300mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-830-500m-2-PD830nm500mWTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-830-001-2-PD830nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-830-002-2830nm2WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-830-2500m-C830nm2.5WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-830-003-3830nm3WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-830-003-C830nm3WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-830-003-E830nm3WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-830-003-H830nm3WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-850-300m-1-PD850nm300mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-850-500m-1850nm500mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-850-500m-1-PD850nm500mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-850-800m-1850nm800mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-850-001-1850nm1WTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-860-001-2-PD860nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-860-002-2860nm2WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-860-003-2860nm3WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-860-003-3860nm3WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-860-003-C860nm3WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-860-003-E860nm3WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-880-003-3880nm3WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-880-003-C880nm3WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-880-003-E880nm3WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-880-003-H880nm3WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-880-008-E880nm8WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-880-008-H880nm8WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-915-012-E915nm12WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-915-012-H915nm12WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-915-015-E915nm15WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-915-015-H915nm15WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-940-001-2-PD940nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-940-002-2940nm2WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-940-002-C940nm2WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-940-003-3940nm3WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-940-003-C940nm3WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-940-005-3940nm5WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-940-005-C940nm5WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-940-012-E940nm12WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-940-012-H940nm12WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-940-015-E940nm15WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-940-015-H940nm15WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-980-200m-1-PD980nm200mWTO18(5.6mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-980-500m-2-PD980nm500mWTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-980-001-2-PD980nm1WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-980-002-2980nm2WTO5(9mm)Multi-mode
STW-LD-980-002-3980nm2WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-980-002-C980nm2WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-980-003-3980nm3WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-980-003-C980nm3WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-980-004-3980nm4WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-980-004-C980nm4WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-980-005-3980nm5WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-980-005-C980nm5WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-980-010-C980nm10WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-980-012-E980nm12WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-980-012-H980nm12WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-980-015-E980nm15WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-980-015-H980nm15WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1064-002-C1064nm2WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1064-003-31064nm3WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1064-003-C1064nm3WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1064-005-C1064nm5WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1064-008-E1064nm8WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1064-008-H1064nm8WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1064-010-E1064nm10WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1064-010-H1064nm10WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1210-1500m-31210nm1.5WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1210-1500m-C1210nm1.5WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1210-1500m-E1210nm1.5WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1210-1500m-H1210nm1.5WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1280-1500m-31280nm1.5WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1280-1500m-C1280nm1.5WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1280-1500m-E1280nm1.5WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1280-1500m-H1280nm1.5WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1310-001-31310nm1WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1310-001-C1310nm1WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1310-1500m-31310nm1.5WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1310-1500m-C1310nm1.5WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1310-1500m-E1310nm1.5WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1310-1500m-H1310nm1.5WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1330-001-31330nm1WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1330-001-C1330nm1WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1330-1500m-31330nm1.5WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1330-1500m-C1330nm1.5WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1330-1500m-E1330nm1.5WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1330-1500m-H1330nm1.5WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1330-001-31330nm1WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1330-001-C1330nm1WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1330-1500m-31330nm1.5WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1330-1500m-C1330nm1.5WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1330-1500m-E1330nm1.5WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1330-1500m-H1330nm1.5WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1450-500m-31450nm500mWTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1450-500m-C1450nm500mWC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1450-002-31450nm2WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1450-002-C1450nm2WC-mountMuiti-mode
STW-LD-1450-002-E1450nm2WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1450-002-H1450nm2WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1470-001-31470nm1WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1470-001-C1470nm1WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1470-003-C1470nm3WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1470-003-E1470nm3WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1470-003-H1470nm3WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1490-2500m-31490nm2.5WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1490-2500m-C1490nm2.5WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1490-2500m-E1490nm2.5WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1490-2500m-H1490nm2.5WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1530-002-31530nm2WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1530-002-C1530nm2WC-mountMuiti-mode
STW-LD-1530-002-E1530nm2WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1530-002-H1530nm2WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1550-001-31550nm1WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1550-001-C1550nm1WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1550-002-31550nm2WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1550-002-C1550nm2WC-mountMuiti-mode
STW-LD-1550-003-E1550nm3WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1550-003-H1550nm3WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1720-001-31720nm1WTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1720-001-C1720nm1WC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1720-001-E1720nm1WE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1720-001-H1720nm1WH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1900-700m-31900nm700mWTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1900-700m-C1900nm700mWC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1900-700m-E1900nm700mWE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1900-700m-H1900nm700mWH-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1920-700m-31920nm700mWTO3Multi-mode
STW-LD-1920-700m-C1920nm700mWC-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1920-700m-E1920nm700mWE-mountMulti-mode
STW-LD-1920-700m-H1920nm700mWH-mountMulti-mode

3. Window Package High Power Laser Diode

We offer the high quality laser diode with multi-mode beam. The wavelength range is from 445nm to 1570nm and the output power is from 500mW to 15W. The photodiode and TE Cooler is optional for the laser diodes. Meanwhile, the FAC lens is optional. With FAC lens, we can offer 1:1 square beam and 1:4 , 1:8 line shape beam. The standard package can be 9pin HHL package and 2pin H-mount package. We adopt AuSn solder technology to package the laser diode. To ensure the long-term reliability, each laser diode will undergo rigorous testing and aging in factory. Meanwhile the high-low storage temperature circulation is also necessary for each laser diode. We set the storage temperature range from -40°C to +85°C, and it lasts 10 cycles, which will ensure the long-term stability of laser diode.

Features:

  • 445nm~1570nm

  • 500mW~15W Output Power

  • Window Package

  • Built-in Photodiode

  • Built-in TE Cooler

  • FAC Lens Optional

  • Long Lifetime

  • High Stability

WavelengthPart NumberOutput PowerMode TypeTECPDFACPackage
445nmSTW-LD-445-004-H9-T-PD4WMM9-Pin HHL
520nmSTW-LD-520-500m-H9-T-PD500mWMM9-Pin HHL
635nmSTW-LD-635-500m-H9-T-PD500mWMM9-Pin HHL
660nmSTW-LD-660-001-H2
STW-LD-660-001-H9-T-PD
STW-LD-660-1500m-H2
STW-LD-660-1500m-H9-T-PD
1W
1W
1.5W
1.5W
MM
MM
MM
MM
×

×
×

×



2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
690nmSTW-LD-690-001-H9-T-PD1WMM9-Pin HHL
760nmSTW-LD-760-002-H2
STW-LD-760-002-H9-T-PD
STW-LD-760-005-H2
STW-LD-760-005-H9-T-PD
2W
2W
5W
5W
MM
MM
MM
MM
×

×
×

×



2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
770nmSTW-LD-770-004-H2
STW-LD-770-004-H9-T-PD
4W
4W
MM
MM
×
×

2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
785nmSTW-LD-785-005-H2
STW-LD-785-005-H9-T-PD
STW-LD-785-008-H2
STW-LD-785-008-H9-T-PD
5W
5W
8W
8W
MM
MM
MM
MM
×

×
×

×



2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
2-Pin (H-mount) 9-Pin HHL
808nmSTW-LD-808-005-H2
STW-LD-808-005-H9-T-PD
STW-LD-808-010-H2
STW-LD-808-010-H9-T-PD
5W
5W
10W
10W
MM
MM
MM
MM
×

×
×

×



2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
830nmSTW-LD-830-003-H2
STW-LD-830-003-H9-T-PD
3W
3W
MM
MM
×
×

2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
880nmSTW-LD-880-003-H2
STW-LD-880-003-H9-T-PD
STW-LD-880-008-H2
STW-LD-880-008-H9-T-PD
3W
3W
8W
8W
MM
MM
MM
MM
×

×
×

×



2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
915nmSTW-LD-915-012-H2
STW-LD-915-012-H9-T-PD
STW-LD-915-015-H2
STW-LD-915-015-H9-T-PD
12W
12W
15W
15W
MM
MM
MM
MM
×

×
×

×



2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
940nmSTW-LD-940-012-H2
STW-LD-940-012-H9-T-PD
STW-LD-940-015-H2
STW-LD-940-015-H9-T-PD
12W
12W
15W
15W
MM
MM
MM
MM
×

×
×

×



2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
980nmSTW-LD-980-012-H2
STW-LD-980-012-H9-T-PD
STW-LD-980-015-H2
STW-LD-980-015-H9-T-PD
12W
12W
15W
15W
MM
MM
MM
MM
×

×
×

×



2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
1064nmSTW-LD-1064-010-H2
STW-LD-1064-010-H9-T-PD
10W
10W
MM
MM
×
×

2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
1450nmSTW-LD-1450-002-H2
STW-LD-1450-002-H9-T-PD
2W
2W
MM
MM
×
×

2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
1470nmSTW-LD-1470-003-H2
STW-LD-1470-003-H9-T-PD
3W
3W
MM
MM
×
×

2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
1490nmSTW-LD-1490-003-H2
STW-LD-1490-003-H9-T-PD
3W
3W
MM
MM
×
×

2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
1530nmSTW-LD-1530-002-H2
STW-LD-1530-002-H9-T-PD
2W
2W
MM
MM
×
×

2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
1550nmSTW-LD-1550-2500m-H2
STW-LD-1550-2500m-H9-T-PD
2.5W
2.5W
MM
MM
×
×

2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL
1570nmSTW-LD-1570-2500m-H2
STW-LD-1570-2500m-H9-T-PD
2.5W
2.5W
MM
MM
×
×

2-Pin (H-mount)
9-Pin HHL

Note: √:Yes, ○:Optional, ×:No.

STU Series Diode Lasers (UV to IR wavelength, free space)

UV laser diode

With over 40 years of considerable experience in photonics industry, we provide varies products selection in a wide wavelength range from violet to infrared for a broad range of applications such as display, medical, industrial tools(sensor and leveler), printer and more.

Part NumberWave-length (nm)Transverse ModeLaser Power (mW)PackageBeam Div.(//, deg)Beam Div.Perp. (deg)Monitor PD
STU-HL37013MG375Multi200MG(φ5.6㎜)1450Without
STU-HL40041MG404Multi150MG(φ5.6㎜)1345With
STU-HL40053MG404Multi400MG(φ5.6㎜)1342Without
STU-HL40093MG404Multi400MG(φ5.6㎜)1342Without
STU-HL40033G405Multi1,000G(φ9.0㎜)1342Without
STU-HL40063MG405Multi600MG(φ5.6㎜)1342Without
STU-HL40065MG405Multi600MG(φ5.6㎜)1342With
STU-HL40071MG405Single300MG(φ5.6㎜)615With
STU-HL40085G405Multi1,000G(φ9.0㎜)1342With
STU-HL40103HD405MultiPulse 3,500HD(φ9.0㎜)1345Without
STU-HL40113MG405Multi600MG(φ5.6mm)1345Ithout
STU-HL40115MG405Multi600MG(φ5.6㎜)1345With
STU-HL63163DG633Single100DG(φ5.6㎜)8.518Without
STU-HL63101MG637Single5MG(φ5.6㎜)834With
STU-HL63102MG637Single5MG(φ5.6㎜)834With
STU-HL63142DG637Single100DG(φ5.6㎜)818With
STU-HL63253MG637Multi450MG(φ5.6㎜)8.533Without
STU-HL63283HD637Multi1,200HD(φ9.0㎜)1033Without
STU-HL6388MG637Multi250MG(φ5.6㎜)1140Without
STU-HL6312G638Single5G(φ9.0㎜)831With
STU-HL63133DG638Single170DG(φ5.6㎜)917Without
STU-HL63192DG638Multi700DG(φ5.6㎜)935With
STU-HL63193MG638Multi700MG(φ5.6㎜)935Without
STU-HL6319G638Single10G(φ9.0㎜)831With
STU-HL6320G638Single10G(φ9.0㎜)831With
STU-HL6321G638Single15G(φ9.0㎜)830With
STU-HL6322G638Single15G(φ9.0㎜)830With
STU-HL63290HD638Multi2,200HD(φ9.0㎜)1033Without
STU-HL63520HD638Multi2,400HD(φ9.0㎜)1033Without
STU-HL6354MG638Single5MG(φ5.6㎜)825With
STU-HL6355MG638Single5MG(φ5.6㎜)825With
STU-HL63603TG638Single120TG(φ3.8㎜)8.518Without
STU-HL6323MG639Single30MG(φ5.6㎜)8.530With
STU-HL63391DG639Single200DG(φ5.6㎜)8.514With
STU-HL63392DG639Single200DG(φ5.6㎜)8.514With
STU-HL6358MG639Single10MG(φ5.6㎜)821With
STU-HL63591MG639Single5MG(φ5.6㎜)821With
STU-HL63592MG639Single5MG(φ5.6㎜)821With
STU-HL6359MG639Single10MG(φ5.6㎜)821With
STU-HL6360MG639Single20MG(φ5.6㎜)921With
STU-HL6361MG639Single20MG(φ5.6㎜)921With
STU-HL6395MG639Single10MG(φ5.6㎜)921With
STU-HL6396MG639Single10MG(φ5.6㎜)921With
STU-HL6397MG639Single20MG(φ5.6㎜)921With
STU-HL6398MG639Single20MG(φ5.6㎜)921With
STU-HL6362MG640Single40MG(φ5.6㎜)1021With
STU-HL6363MG640Single40MG(φ5.6㎜)1021With
STU-HL6364DG642Single60DG(φ5.6㎜)1021With
STU-HL6365DG642Single60DG(φ5.6㎜)1021With
STU-HL6366DG642Single80DG(φ5.6㎜)1021With
STU-HL6367DG642Single80DG(φ5.6㎜)1021With
STU-HL6385DG642Single150DG(φ5.6㎜)917Without
STU-HL65014DG648.5Single150DG(φ5.6㎜)917Without
STU-HL6501MG658Single30MG(φ5.6㎜)8.522With
STU-HL65213HD659Multi1,200HD(φ9.0㎜)1033Without
STU-HL65051DG660Single120DG(φ5.6㎜)1017With
STU-HL65055DG660Single120DG(φ5.6㎜)1017With
STU-HL65221DG660Single200DG(φ5.6㎜)815With
STU-HL65222DG660Single200DG(φ5.6㎜)815With
STU-HL65223DG660Single200DG(φ5.6㎜)815Without
STU-HL65231DG660Single150DG(φ5.6㎜)7.515With
STU-HL65232DG660Single150DG(φ5.6㎜)7.515With
STU-HL65233DG660Single150DG(φ5.6㎜)7.515Without
STU-HL6544FM660Single50MG(φ5.6㎜)1017Without
STU-HL6545MG660Single120MG(φ5.6㎜)1017Without
STU-HL6714G670Single10G(φ9.0㎜)822With
STU-HL67191MG670Single15MG(φ5.6㎜)7.524With
STU-HL67192MG670Single15MG(φ5.6㎜)7.524With
STU-HL6748MG670Single10MG(φ5.6㎜)825With
STU-HL6756MG670Single15MG(φ5.6㎜)824With
STU-HL6750MG685Single50MG(φ5.6㎜)921With
STU-HL6738MG690Single30MG(φ5.6㎜)8.519With
STU-HL7001MG705Single40MG(φ5.6㎜)918With
STU-HL7002MG705Single40MG(φ5.6㎜)918With
STU-HL7301MG730Single40MG(φ5.6㎜)918With
STU-HL7302MG730Single40MG(φ5.6㎜)918With
STU-HL83013MG830Single50MG(φ5.6㎜)922Without
STU-HL8337MG830Single50MG(φ5.6㎜)922With
STU-HL8338MG830Single50MG(φ5.6㎜)922With
STU-HL8340MG852Single50MG(φ5.6㎜)922With
STU-HL8341MG852Single50MG(φ5.6㎜)922With

STC Series Laser Diodes

diode laser

We provide laser diodes with free space and fiber coupling option from 405-1550 nm wavelength range. The free space laser diode can be divided in to single mode and multimode. The fiber coupled laser diode can be divided into SM, PM, MM pigtailed and high power laser diode module. The small emitting aperture, combined with low beam divergence, make these devices the highest-brightness family of CW laser diodes available in the industry.

  • Single Mode/ Multimode Laser Diode

  • Wavelength range 405-1550 nm

  • Output power range 5mW-10W

  • Fabry Perot (FP) laser cavity

  • Low capacitance

Wavelength (nm)Tolerance (nm)Power (mW)Laser Type
405 nm520Single Mode
405 nm5150Single Mode
450 nm51400Multimode
488 nm560Single Mode
637 nm5120-170Single Mode
640 nm5150Single Mode
658 nm8200Single Mode
730 nm1050Single Mode
785 nm5150Single Mode
808 nm3/5/10200-10000Multimode
830 nm51000Multimode
850 nm550Single Mode
940 nm51500Multimode
980 nm5/1050-3000Multimode
1064 nm5300Single mode
1310 nm520Single mode
1550 nm520Single mode

Detailed Specifications of Free-space Laser Diodes

Part NumberSTC-SLD-405-20STC-SLD-405-150STC-SLD-785-150
Power (mW)20150150
PackageTO-18TO-38TO-5
Peak Wavelength (nm)405±5405±5785±5
Threshold Current (Typ.)32mA40mA35mA
Operating Current (Typ.)43mA140mA170mA
LD Reverse Voltage2V2V2.0V
Operating Voltage5.2V5.2V1.9V
Slope Efficiency1.8W/A1.5W/A1.1W/A
Horizontal Beam Divergence9deg8.5deg8deg
Vertical Beam Divergence20deg19deg25deg
PolarizationTETETE
Operating Temperature+10-+40°C0-+90°C-20-+50°C
Storage Temperature-20-+60°C-40-+90°C-40-+80°C
Part NumberSTC-MLD-808-200STC-MLD-808-300STC-MLD-808-500STC-MLD-808-500STC-MLD-808-1000
Power (mW)2003005005001000
PackageTO-18TO-18TO-3/C-MountTO-5TO-3/C-Mount
Peak Wavelength (nm)808±3808±3808±5808±3808±5
Threshold Current (Typ.)40mA60mA130mA120mA240mA
Operating Current (Typ.)250mA350mA600mA650mA1240mA
LD Reverse Voltage3.0V3.0V2.0V2.0V2.0V
Operating Voltage2.2V2.2V2.0V2.0V2.0V
Slope Efficiency1.2W/A1.2W/A1.0W/A1.0W/A1.0W/A
Horizontal Beam Divergence10deg10deg10deg12deg10deg
Vertical Beam Divergence40deg40deg38deg40deg38deg
PolarizationTETETETETE
Operating Temperature+10-+30℃+10-+30℃0-+35°C-10-+30°C0-+35°C
Storage Temperature-40-+80℃-40-+80℃-10-+60°C-10-+85°C-10-+60°C
Part NumberSTC-MLD-808-2000STC-MLD-808-3000STC-MLD-808-3000STC-MLD-808-5000STC-MLD-808-10000
Power (mW)200030003000500010000
PackageC-MountC-MountTO-3TO-3/C-MountCN-Mount
Peak Wavelength (nm)808±3808±3808±10808±3808±3
Threshold Current (Typ.)700mA800mA1000mA1000mA1900mA
Operating Current (Typ.)2600mA3500mA3500mA6000mA10500mA
LD Reverse Voltage2.0V2.0V2.0V2.0V2.0V
Operating Voltage2.0V2.0V2.2V2.0V2.0V
Slope Efficiency1.1W/A1.1W/A1.0W/A1.05W/A1.15W/A
Horizontal Beam Divergence8deg8deg12deg8deg10deg
Vertical Beam Divergence35deg35deg40deg35deg38deg
PolarizationTETETETETE
Operating Temperature0-+55°C0-+55°C+10-+50℃+15-+30℃+15-+35°C
Storage Temperature+15-+30°C+15-+35°C-40-+85℃0-+55℃-20-+80°C
Part NumberSTC-MLD-980-50STC-MLD-980-500STC-MLD-980-3000
Power (mW)505003000
PackageTO-18TO-5C-Mount
Peak Wavelength (nm)980±10980±10980±5
Threshold Current (Typ.)25mA150mA700mA
Operating Current (Typ.)120mA850mA3300mA
LD Reverse Voltage2.0V2.0V2.0V
Operating Voltage2.0V2.0V2.0V
Slope Efficiency0.45W/A0.9W/A1W/A
Horizontal Beam Divergence25deg10deg8deg
Vertical Beam Divergence35deg48deg35deg
PolarizationTETETE
Operating Temperature+10-+40℃+10-+40℃+15-+30℃
Storage Temperature-40-+85℃-40-+85℃0-+55℃
  • Online submission
  • Send us a message

    CLOSE